2016 Citroen C1
1.2 PureTech Feel Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (81 bhp)
£3,350
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £3,532 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 809 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Citroen
- Model
- C1
- Trim
- FEEL
- Version
- 1.2 PureTech Feel Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (81 bhp)
- Mileage
- 70,998 miles
- Year
- 2016
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.2 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 81 bhp
- Seats
- 4
- CO2
- 99 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- PureTech
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 70,998 miles, this 2016 Citroen C1 Feel has covered about 12,000 more miles than other 2016 Citroen C1 cars. The dealer is asking £3,350, which is £182 below our market estimate of £3,532. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 809 Citroen C1 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. It first appeared in our advert records 69 days ago. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 8 May 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. You can find this car at TRIPLE A AUTOMOTIVE in Birmingham.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 12 August 2026, 69 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 12 August 2026 | £3,350 |
| 19 October 2026 | £3,350 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £3,532. The asking price is £182 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 809 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 12,000 miles higher than typical for a 2016 Citroen C1.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 8 May 2027. 70,997 miles at the last test.
66 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £1,495 to £5,999.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £1,495 | 74,617 miles |
| £2,250 | 102,000 miles |
| £2,390 | 101,000 miles |
| £2,500 | 107,435 miles |
| £2,500 | 53,000 miles |
These cars have covered 15,000–107,435 miles, compared with 70,998 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Citroen C1 cars for sale · 2016 Citroen C1 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2016 Citroen C1, 57,000 miles, £3,295, £674 under typical, Egham
- 2016 Citroen C1, 65,000 miles, £3,300, £421 under typical, Liverpool
- 2016 Citroen C1, 53,000 miles, £2,500, Bedford
Dealer
TRIPLE A AUTOMOTIVE, Birmingham. Across the dealer network: 5 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: B7 4SH.
Vehicle photos
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 1
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 2
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 3
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 4
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 5
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 6
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 7
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 8
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 9
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 10
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 11
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 12
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 13
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 14
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 15
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 16
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 17
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 18
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 19
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 20
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 21
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 22
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 23
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 24
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 25
- 2016 Citroen C1 photo 26