2024 Citroen C3
1.2 Plus Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
£11,468
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £11,341 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,413 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Citroen
- Model
- C3
- Trim
- PLUS
- Version
- 1.2 Plus Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
- Mileage
- 6,967 miles
- Year
- 2024
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.2 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 124 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2024 Citroen C3 Plus has covered 6,967 miles, around 15,400 fewer than typical for its age. At £11,468, it is advertised £127 above our estimated market asking price of £11,341. The estimate uses 2,413 UK dealer adverts for the Citroen C3, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We have tracked this advert for 32 days. The seller is Snows Citroen Basingstoke, based in Basingstoke.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 19 September 2026, 32 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 19 September 2026 | £11,468 |
| 13 October 2026 | £11,468 |
| 20 October 2026 | £11,468 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £11,341. The asking price is £127 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,413 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 15,400 miles lower than typical for a 2024 Citroen C3.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
162 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £7,995 to £15,356.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £7,995 | 55,250 miles |
| £8,595 | 49,092 miles |
| £8,695 | 41,600 miles |
| £8,695 | 40,000 miles |
| £8,695 | 40,000 miles |
These cars have covered 1,200–55,250 miles, compared with 6,967 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Citroen C3 cars for sale · 2024 Citroen C3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Citroen C3, 3,724 miles, £8,750, £2,848 under typical, West Bromwich
- 2024 Citroen C3, 3,146 miles, £10,495, Stafford
- 2024 Citroen C3, 6,253 miles, £10,750, Doncaster
Dealer
Snows Citroen Basingstoke, Basingstoke. Across the dealer network: 45 branches, 1,705 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: RG22 6PL.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 1
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 2
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 3
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 4
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 5
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 6
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 7
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 8
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 9
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 10
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 11
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 12
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 13
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 14
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 15
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 16
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 17
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 18
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 19
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 20
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 21
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 22
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 23
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 24
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 25
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 26
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 27
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 28
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 29
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 30
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 31
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 32
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 33
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 34
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 35
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 36
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 37
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 38
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 39
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 40
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 41
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 42
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 43
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 44
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 45
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 46
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 47
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 48
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 49
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 50
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 51
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 52
- 2024 Citroen C3 photo 53