2015 Citroen C4 Cactus
1.6 BlueHDi Feel Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (99 bhp)
£3,495
Above the going rate: £532 over the typical £2,963 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 429 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Citroen
- Model
- C4 Cactus
- Trim
- FEEL
- Version
- 1.6 BlueHDi Feel Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (99 bhp)
- Mileage
- 103,845 miles
- Year
- 2015
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.6 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 99 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 90 g/km
- Colour
- Purple
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- BlueHDi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 103,845 miles, this 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus Feel has covered about 22,200 more miles than other 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus cars. The dealer is asking £3,495, which is £532 above our market estimate of £2,963. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 429 Citroen C4 Cactus cars across different ages and specifications. We first recorded this car for sale 146 days ago. Our latest MOT record expired on 30 September 2026. Check the current position with the dealer. Our comparison with the latest MOT reading has not flagged a mileage discrepancy. It is for sale at Eazy Cars Haslingden in Rossendale.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 May 2026, 146 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | £3,495 |
| 7 July 2026 | £3,495 |
| 20 October 2026 | £3,495 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £2,963. The asking price is £532 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 429 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 22,200 miles higher than typical for a 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
The recorded MOT has expired; ask the dealer for an up-to-date MOT.
MOT
MOT valid until 30 September 2026. 104,014 miles at the last test.
27 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £1,995 to £5,250.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £1,995 | 123,000 miles |
| £2,395 | 124,000 miles |
| £2,395 | 116,812 miles |
| £2,395 | 123,048 miles |
| £2,499 | 104,609 miles |
These cars have covered 41,100–124,000 miles, compared with 103,845 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Citroen C4 Cactus cars for sale · 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus, 93,740 miles, £2,499, £735 under typical, Oldbury
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus, 95,815 miles, £2,795, £659 under typical, Hemel Hempstead
- 2016 Citroen C4 Cactus, 83,237 miles, £3,290, £716 under typical, Luton
Dealer
Eazy Cars Haslingden, Rossendale. Across the dealer network: 135 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BB4 4BG.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:30-18:30
- Tuesday
- 10:30-18:30
- Wednesday
- 10:30-18:30
- Thursday
- 10:30-18:30
- Friday
- 10:30-18:30
- Saturday
- 10:30-18:30
- Sunday
- 10:30-18:30
Vehicle photos
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 1
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 2
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 3
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 4
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 5
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 6
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 7
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 8
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 9
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 10
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 11
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 12
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 13
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 14
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 15
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 16
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 17
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 18
- 2015 Citroen C4 Cactus photo 19