2023 Citroen Dispatch
1.5 BlueHDi 1000 Enterprise Edition M Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 6dr Panel Van Diesel 2 (101 bhp)
£14,994
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £13,989 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 724 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Citroen
- Model
- Dispatch
- Trim
- ENTERPRISE EDITION M
- Version
- 1.5 BlueHDi 1000 Enterprise Edition M Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 6dr Panel Van Diesel 2 (101 bhp)
- Mileage
- 35,850 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Panel Van
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 101 bhp
- Seats
- 3
- CO2
- 174 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Type
- Van
- Doors
- 6
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- BlueHDi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 35,850 miles on the clock, this 2023 Citroen Dispatch Enterprise Edition M has done roughly 15,700 fewer miles than a typical 2023 Citroen Dispatch. The dealer is asking £14,994, which is £1,005 above our market estimate of £13,989. Our estimate draws on 724 Citroen Dispatch adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 145 days ago. The seller is Gibbs Carriers, based in Dunfermline.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 May 2026, 145 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | £13,495 |
| 18 June 2026 | £12,745 |
| 7 July 2026 | £12,745 |
| 19 September 2026 | £12,495 |
| 16 October 2026 | £14,994 |
| 19 October 2026 | £14,994 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £13,989. The asking price is £1,005 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 724 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 15,700 miles lower than typical for a 2023 Citroen Dispatch.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
37 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £9,145 to £19,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £9,145 | 84,784 miles |
| £9,490 | 72,745 miles |
| £9,750 | 63,681 miles |
| £9,995 | 59,218 miles |
| £10,194 | 91,000 miles |
These cars have covered 99–91,000 miles, compared with 35,850 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Citroen Dispatch cars for sale · 2023 Citroen Dispatch price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Citroen Dispatch, 15,000 miles, £11,995, £3,115 under typical, Doncaster
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch, 28,000 miles, £14,990, £3,596 under typical, Skelmersdale
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch, 23,012 miles, £12,750, £2,238 under typical, Brigg
Dealer
Gibbs Carriers, Dunfermline. Across the dealer network: 98 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: KY11 7EG.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:00
- Friday
- 09:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 1
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 2
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 3
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 4
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 5
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 6
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 7
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 8
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 9
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 10
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 11
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 12
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 13
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 14
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 15
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 16
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 17
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 18
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 19
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 20
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 21
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 22
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 23
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 24
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 25
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 26
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 27
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 28
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 29
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 30
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 31
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 32
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 33
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 34
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 35
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 36
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 37
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 38
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 39
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 40
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 41
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 42
- 2023 Citroen Dispatch photo 43