2022 CUPRA Born
58kWh V2 Auto RWD 5dr (201 bhp)
£18,750
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £18,886 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 574 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- CUPRA
- Model
- Born
- Trim
- V2
- Version
- 58kWh V2 Auto RWD 5dr (201 bhp)
- Mileage
- 25,800 miles
- Year
- 2022
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 201 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- V2
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 25,800 miles on the clock, this 2022 CUPRA Born V2 has done roughly 8,500 fewer miles than a typical 2022 CUPRA Born. Its asking price of £18,750 is £136 below our estimate of £18,886. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 574 CUPRA Born cars across different ages and specifications. We have tracked this advert for 3 days. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 20 April 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is advertised by Focus Motor Store in Dumfries.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 18 October 2026, 3 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 18 October 2026 | £18,750 |
| 20 October 2026 | £18,750 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £18,886. The asking price is £136 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 574 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 8,500 miles lower than typical for a 2022 CUPRA Born.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 20 April 2027. 24,275 miles at the last test.
77 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £13,499 to £23,495.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £13,499 | 86,001 miles |
| £13,700 | 89,037 miles |
| £13,900 | 91,875 miles |
| £13,990 | 81,351 miles |
| £13,990 | 76,345 miles |
These cars have covered 10,000–91,875 miles, compared with 25,800 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all CUPRA Born cars for sale · 2022 CUPRA Born price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2022 CUPRA Born, 10,000 miles, £15,295, £2,937 under typical, Walsall
- 2022 CUPRA Born, 21,378 miles, £17,489, £1,759 under typical, Derby
- 2023 CUPRA Born, 24,000 miles, £16,984, Stockport
Dealer
Focus Motor Store, Dumfries. Across the dealer network: 57 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: DG2 9DX.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 10:00-16:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 1
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 2
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 3
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 4
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 5
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 6
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 7
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 8
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 9
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 10
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 11
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 12
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 13
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 14
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 15
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 16
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 17
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 18
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 19
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 20
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 21
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 22
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 23
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 24
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 25
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 26
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 27
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 28
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 29
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 30
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 31
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 32
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 33
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 34
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 35
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 36
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 37
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 38
- 2022 CUPRA Born photo 39