2012 Fiat 500
1.2 Lounge Manual FWD Euro 5 (s/s) 3dr (69 bhp)
£2,490
Good value: £266 under the typical £2,756 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,849 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Fiat
- Model
- 500
- Trim
- LOUNGE
- Version
- 1.2 Lounge Manual FWD Euro 5 (s/s) 3dr (69 bhp)
- Mileage
- 76,200 miles
- Year
- 2012
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.2 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 69 bhp
- Seats
- 4
- CO2
- 113 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 3
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Lounge
- Emissions standard
- Euro 5
About this car
At 76,200 miles, this 2012 Fiat 500 Lounge has covered about 2,200 more miles than other 2012 Fiat 500 cars. The dealer is asking £2,490, which is £266 below our market estimate of £2,756. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 3,849 Fiat 500 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 46 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £300. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 19 November 2026. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. You can find this car at Park Road Garage in Bedford.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 5 September 2026, 46 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £300 from the first recorded £2,790. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 11 September 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 5 September 2026 | £2,790 |
| 11 September 2026 | £2,490 |
| 20 October 2026 | £2,490 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £2,756. The asking price is £266 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,849 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 2,200 miles higher than typical for a 2012 Fiat 500.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 19 November 2026. 75,920 miles at the last test.
55 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £1,375 to £4,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £1,375 | 124,180 miles |
| £1,890 | 83,968 miles |
| £1,895 | 99,000 miles |
| £1,999 | 80,000 miles |
| £2,059 | 84,607 miles |
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Fiat 500 cars for sale · 2012 Fiat 500 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2012 Fiat 500, 56,014 miles, £2,490, £750 under typical, Milton Keynes
- 2013 Fiat 500, 63,000 miles, £2,348, £492 under typical, Bedford
- 2012 Fiat 500, 70,000 miles, £2,450, £453 under typical, Barnsley
Dealer
Park Road Garage, Bedford. Across the dealer network: 116 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: MK42 7SH.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-17:30
- Tuesday
- 10:00-17:30
- Wednesday
- 10:00-17:30
- Thursday
- 10:00-17:30
- Friday
- 10:00-17:30
- Saturday
- 10:00-17:30
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:30
Vehicle photos
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 1
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 2
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 3
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 4
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 5
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 6
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 7
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 8
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 9
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 10
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 11
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 12
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 13
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 14
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 15
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 16
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 17
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 18
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 19
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 20
- 2012 Fiat 500 photo 21