2013 Ford B-Max
1.4 Zetec Manual FWD Euro 5 5dr (89 bhp)
£2,495
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £2,662 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 332 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- B-Max
- Trim
- ZETEC
- Version
- 1.4 Zetec Manual FWD Euro 5 5dr (89 bhp)
- Mileage
- 105,000 miles
- Year
- 2013
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- MPV
- Engine
- 1.4 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 89 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 139 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Zetec
- Emissions standard
- Euro 5
About this car
This 2013 Ford B-Max Zetec is advertised with 105,000 miles, approximately 35,000 above the typical mileage for its age. Its asking price of £2,495 is £167 below our estimate of £2,662. The estimate uses 332 UK dealer adverts for the Ford B-Max, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this advert 145 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £100. The time on sale and price change could be useful context when negotiating. Its recorded MOT is valid until 8 March 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is for sale at Total Motor Vogue in Bedford.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 May 2026, 145 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £100 from the first recorded £2,595. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 2 June 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | £2,595 |
| 2 June 2026 | £2,495 |
| 10 July 2026 | £2,495 |
| 19 October 2026 | £2,495 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £2,662. The asking price is £167 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 332 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 35,000 miles higher than typical for a 2013 Ford B-Max.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 8 March 2027. 104,325 miles at the last test.
20 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £1,000 to £5,250.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £1,000 | 102,376 miles |
| £1,790 | 110,229 miles |
| £1,980 | 99,000 miles |
| £2,295 | 90,300 miles |
| £2,495 | 120,000 miles |
These cars have covered 36,000–125,000 miles, compared with 105,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford B-Max cars for sale · 2013 Ford B-Max price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2013 Ford B-Max, 90,300 miles, £2,295, £708 under typical, West Drayton
- 2013 Ford B-Max, 79,437 miles, £2,320, £663 under typical, Tonbridge
- 2013 Ford B-Max, 99,000 miles, £1,980, £560 under typical, Newbury
Dealer
Total Motor Vogue, Bedford. Across the dealer network: 131 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: MK44 1HJ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-18:00
- Friday
- 10:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 10:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 1
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 2
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 3
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 4
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 5
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 6
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 7
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 8
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 9
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 10
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 11
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 12
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 13
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 14
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 15
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 16
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 17
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 18
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 19
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 20
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 21
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 22
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 23
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 24
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 25
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 26
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 27
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 28
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 29
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 30
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 31
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 32
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 33
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 34
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 35
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 36
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 37
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 38
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 39
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 40
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 41
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 42
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 43
- 2013 Ford B-Max photo 44