2026 Ford Capri
Premium Auto 4WD 5dr (335 bhp)
£33,000
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £31,604 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 255 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Capri
- Trim
- PREMIUM
- Version
- Premium Auto 4WD 5dr (335 bhp)
- Mileage
- 12,184 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- SUV
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 335 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Yellow
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2026 Ford Capri Premium is advertised with 12,184 miles, approximately 7,700 above the typical mileage for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £31,604. This car is advertised at £33,000, which is £1,396 above that figure. Our estimate draws on 255 Ford Capri adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. The asking price is now £4,500 lower than when we first recorded the advert 107 days ago. That may be worth mentioning if you discuss the price with the dealer. You can find this car at Foray Motor Group Edwards Ford in Salisbury.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 7 July 2026, 107 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £4,500 from the first recorded £37,500. 7 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 18 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 7 July 2026 | £37,500 |
| 16 July 2026 | £35,000 |
| 17 July 2026 | £35,000 |
| 27 August 2026 | £34,500 |
| 8 September 2026 | £34,000 |
| 22 September 2026 | £33,700 |
| 8 October 2026 | £33,500 |
| 13 October 2026 | £33,400 |
| 18 October 2026 | £33,000 |
| 21 October 2026 | £33,000 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £31,604. The asking price is £1,396 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 255 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 7,700 miles higher than typical for a 2026 Ford Capri.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
27 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £28,290 to £37,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £28,290 | 7,321 miles |
| £29,487 | 14,153 miles |
| £29,595 | 22,975 miles |
| £29,995 | 15,466 miles |
| £29,995 | 6,001 miles |
These cars have covered 15–22,975 miles, compared with 12,184 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Capri cars for sale · 2026 Ford Capri price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 Ford Capri, 311 miles, £30,188, £3,571 under typical, Stockport
- 2026 Ford Capri, 1,934 miles, £23,519, Cannock
- 2026 Ford Capri, 7,321 miles, £28,290, Cardiff
Dealer
Foray Motor Group Edwards Ford, Salisbury. Across the dealer network: 9 branches, 382 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SP2 7PF.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:30
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:30
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:30
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:30
- Friday
- 09:00-17:30
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 1
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 2
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 3
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 4
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 5
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 6
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 7
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 8
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 9
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 10
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 11
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 12
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 13
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 14
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 15
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 16
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 17
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 18
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 19
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 20
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 21
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 22
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 23
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 24
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 25
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 26
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 27
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 28
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 29
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 30
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 31
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 32
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 33
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 34
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 35
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 36
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 37
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 38
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 39
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 40
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 41
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 42
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 43
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 44
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 45
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 46
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 47
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 48
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 49
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 50
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 51
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 52
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 53
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 54
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 55
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 56
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 57
- 2026 Ford Capri photo 58