2017 Ford EcoSport
1.0 T EcoBoost Titanium Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (123 bhp)
£5,295
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £5,660 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,463 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- EcoSport
- Trim
- TITANIUM
- Version
- 1.0 T EcoBoost Titanium Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (123 bhp)
- Mileage
- 59,000 miles
- Year
- 2017
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 123 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 125 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- EcoBoost
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2017 Ford EcoSport Titanium is advertised with 59,000 miles on the clock. The dealer is asking £5,295, which is £365 below our market estimate of £5,660. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 1,463 Ford EcoSport listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. The asking price is now £400 lower than when we first recorded the advert 51 days ago. Our latest MOT record expired on 29 August 2026. Check the current position with the dealer. Its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest recorded MOT reading. The seller is Jgd Automotive, based in South Kesteven.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 1 September 2026, 51 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £400 from the first recorded £5,695. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 13 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 1 September 2026 | £5,695 |
| 10 September 2026 | £5,450 |
| 13 October 2026 | £5,295 |
| 21 October 2026 | £5,295 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £5,660. The asking price is £365 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,463 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 200 miles higher than typical for a 2017 Ford EcoSport.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
The recorded MOT has expired; ask the dealer for an up-to-date MOT.
MOT
MOT valid until 29 August 2026. 51,895 miles at the last test.
36 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £3,295 to £7,490.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £3,295 | 65,000 miles |
| £4,295 | 64,000 miles |
| £4,299 | 30,916 miles |
| £4,495 | 64,000 miles |
| £4,495 | 77,000 miles |
These cars have covered 20,000–86,077 miles, compared with 59,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford EcoSport cars for sale · 2017 Ford EcoSport price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2017 Ford EcoSport, 59,000 miles, £4,495, £1,415 under typical, Ashford
- 2018 Ford EcoSport, 54,600 miles, £4,990, £1,539 under typical, Birmingham
- 2017 Ford EcoSport, 43,000 miles, £4,995, £1,517 under typical, Wolverhampton
Dealer
Jgd Automotive, South Kesteven. Across the dealer network: 24 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PE9 4RN.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:00
- Friday
- 09:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-16:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 1
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 2
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 3
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 4
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 5
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 6
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 7
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 8
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 9
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 10
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 11
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 12
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 13
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 14
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 15
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 16
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 17
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 18
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 19
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 20
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 21
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 22
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 23
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 24
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 25
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 26
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 27
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 28
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 29
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 30
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 31
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 32
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 33
- 2017 Ford EcoSport photo 34