2018 Ford EcoSport
1.0 T EcoBoost Zetec Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (123 bhp)
£4,999
Good value: £1,065 under the typical £6,064 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,441 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- EcoSport
- Trim
- ZETEC
- Version
- 1.0 T EcoBoost Zetec Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (123 bhp)
- Mileage
- 64,000 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 123 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 119 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- EcoBoost
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 64,000 miles on the clock, this 2018 Ford EcoSport Zetec has done roughly 10,000 more miles than a typical 2018 Ford EcoSport. At £4,999, it is advertised £1,065 below our estimated market asking price of £6,064. The estimate uses 1,441 UK dealer adverts for the Ford EcoSport, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. Since we first spotted the advert 120 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £791. That may be worth mentioning if you discuss the price with the dealer. It is for sale at Ace Cars NW in Darwen.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 23 June 2026, 120 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £791 from the first recorded £5,790. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 2 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 23 June 2026 | £5,790 |
| 14 July 2026 | £5,790 |
| 21 July 2026 | £5,499 |
| 2 October 2026 | £4,999 |
| 20 October 2026 | £4,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £6,064. The asking price is £1,065 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,441 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 10,000 miles higher than typical for a 2018 Ford EcoSport.
24 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £4,990 to £8,000.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £4,990 | 54,600 miles |
| £5,495 | 72,000 miles |
| £5,495 | 73,000 miles |
| £5,500 | 85,607 miles |
| £5,695 | 72,662 miles |
These cars have covered 30,696–85,607 miles, compared with 64,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford EcoSport cars for sale · 2018 Ford EcoSport price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Ford EcoSport, 54,600 miles, £4,990, £1,552 under typical, Birmingham
- 2018 Ford EcoSport, 24,500 miles, £3,995, Rowley Regis
- 2018 Ford EcoSport, 63,000 miles, £3,995, Liverpool
Dealer
Ace Cars NW, Darwen. Across the dealer network: 86 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BB3 0DQ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Ford EcoSport photo 1
- 2018 Ford EcoSport photo 2
- 2018 Ford EcoSport photo 3
- 2018 Ford EcoSport photo 4
- 2018 Ford EcoSport photo 5
- 2018 Ford EcoSport photo 6
- 2018 Ford EcoSport photo 7
- 2018 Ford EcoSport photo 8
- 2018 Ford EcoSport photo 9
- 2018 Ford EcoSport photo 10
- 2018 Ford EcoSport photo 11
- 2018 Ford EcoSport photo 12