2018 Ford Edge
2.0 TDCi Vignale Auto 4WD Euro 6 5dr (207 bhp)
£13,990
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £14,553 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 187 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Edge
- Trim
- VIGNALE
- Version
- 2.0 TDCi Vignale Auto 4WD Euro 6 5dr (207 bhp)
- Mileage
- 68,000 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 207 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 152 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TDCi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 68,000 miles, this 2018 Ford Edge Vignale has covered about 3,900 fewer miles than other 2018 Ford Edge cars. Its asking price of £13,990 is £563 below our estimate of £14,553. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 187 Ford Edge listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. It first appeared in our advert records 12 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 22 June 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is LVMC, based in Ongar.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 10 October 2026, 12 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 10 October 2026 | £13,990 |
| 21 October 2026 | £13,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £14,553. The asking price is £563 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 187 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 3,900 miles lower than typical for a 2018 Ford Edge.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 22 June 2027. 66,139 miles at the last test.
1 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £11,000 to £11,000.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £11,000 | 104,968 miles |
These cars have covered 104,968 miles, compared with 68,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Edge cars for sale · 2018 Ford Edge price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Ford Edge, 58,000 miles, £10,799, £3,061 under typical, High Wycombe
- 2018 Ford Edge, 66,500 miles, £11,495, £1,470 under typical, Barking
- 2018 Ford Edge, 37,462 miles, £12,895, Liverpool
Dealer
LVMC, Ongar. Across the dealer network: 77 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CM5 9NL.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:00
- Friday
- 09:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 1
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 2
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 3
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 4
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 5
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 6
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 7
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 8
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 9
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 10
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 11
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 12
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 13
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 14
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 15
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 16
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 17
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 18
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 19
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 20
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 21
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 22
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 23
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 24
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 25
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 26
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 27
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 28
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 29
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 30
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 31
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 32
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 33
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 34
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 35
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 36
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 37
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 38
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 39
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 40
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 41
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 42
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 43
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 44
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 45
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 46
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 47
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 48
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 49
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 50
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 51
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 52
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 53
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 54
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 55
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 56
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 57
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 58
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 59
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 60
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 61
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 62
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 63
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 64
- 2018 Ford Edge photo 65