2023 Ford Fiesta
1.0 T EcoBoost Mhev Titanium DCT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (123 bhp)
£12,798
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £13,254 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 8,604 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Fiesta
- Trim
- TITANIUM
- Version
- 1.0 T EcoBoost Mhev Titanium DCT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (123 bhp)
- Mileage
- 26,000 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 123 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 119 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- DCT
- Engine badge
- EcoBoost MHEV
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 Ford Fiesta Titanium has covered 26,000 miles, around 5,000 more than typical for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £13,254. This car is advertised at £12,798, which is £456 below that figure. Our estimate draws on 8,604 Ford Fiesta adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 32 days ago. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 11 August 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. You can find this car at Warren Vehicle Sales in Welwyn.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 18 September 2026, 32 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 18 September 2026 | £12,798 |
| 19 October 2026 | £12,798 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £13,254. The asking price is £456 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 8,604 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 5,000 miles higher than typical for a 2023 Ford Fiesta.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 11 August 2027. 25,406 miles at the last test.
49 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £11,282 to £15,744.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £11,282 | 50,531 miles |
| £11,395 | 23,081 miles |
| £11,590 | 36,870 miles |
| £11,995 | 27,716 miles |
| £11,999 | 49,600 miles |
These cars have covered 1,778–50,531 miles, compared with 26,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Fiesta cars for sale · 2023 Ford Fiesta price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Ford Fiesta, 23,081 miles, £11,395, £2,107 under typical, Winsford
- 2023 Ford Fiesta, 12,240 miles, £12,210, £1,876 under typical, Bury
- 2023 Ford Fiesta, 18,469 miles, £12,690, £1,939 under typical, Brent
Dealer
Warren Vehicle Sales, Welwyn. Across the dealer network: 22 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: AL6 9TY.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-17:30
- Tuesday
- 08:30-17:30
- Wednesday
- 08:30-17:30
- Thursday
- 08:30-17:30
- Friday
- 08:30-17:30
- Saturday
- 09:30-15:30
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 1
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 2
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 3
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 4
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 5
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 6
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 7
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 8
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 9
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 10
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 11
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 12
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 13
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 14
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 15
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 16
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 17
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 18
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 19
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 20
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 21
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 22
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 23
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 24
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 25
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 26
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 27
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 28
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 29
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 30
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 31
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 32
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 33
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 34
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 35
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 36
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 37
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 38
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 39
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 40
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 41
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 42
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 43
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 44
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 45
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 46
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 47
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 48
- 2023 Ford Fiesta photo 49