2012 Ford Focus
2.0 TDCi Titanium X Manual FWD Euro 5 5dr (161 bhp)
£2,195
Good value: £689 under the typical £2,884 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,799 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Focus
- Trim
- TITANIUM X
- Version
- 2.0 TDCi Titanium X Manual FWD Euro 5 5dr (161 bhp)
- Mileage
- 115,732 miles
- Year
- 2012
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 161 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 124 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TDCi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 5
About this car
This 2012 Ford Focus Titanium X is advertised with 115,732 miles, approximately 34,600 above the typical mileage for its age. At £2,195, it is advertised £689 below our estimated market asking price of £2,884. The estimate uses 7,799 UK dealer adverts for the Ford Focus, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 45 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £300. MOT records show an expiry date of 28 November 2026, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. It is advertised by Indus Car Sales in Stoke-on-Trent.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 5 September 2026, 45 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £300 from the first recorded £2,495. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 6 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 5 September 2026 | £2,495 |
| 6 October 2026 | £2,195 |
| 19 October 2026 | £2,195 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £2,884. The asking price is £689 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,799 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 34,600 miles higher than typical for a 2012 Ford Focus.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 28 November 2026. 112,429 miles at the last test.
10 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £2,195 to £7,295.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £2,195 | 126,658 miles |
| £2,495 | 120,000 miles |
| £2,850 | 118,523 miles |
| £2,995 | 99,700 miles |
| £2,998 | 109,598 miles |
These cars have covered 57,259–126,658 miles, compared with 115,732 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Focus cars for sale · 2012 Ford Focus price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2012 Ford Focus, 85,000 miles, £1,995, £646 under typical, Church
- 2012 Ford Focus, 114,340 miles, £1,999, £594 under typical, Redbridge
- 2013 Ford Focus, 110,799 miles, £2,095, £606 under typical, Sandy
Dealer
Indus Car Sales, Stoke-on-Trent. Across the dealer network: 10 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: ST3 1PF.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-17:00
- Friday
- 10:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 10:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 1
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 2
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 3
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 4
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 5
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 6
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 7
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 8
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 9
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 10
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 11
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 12
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 13
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 14
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 15
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 16
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 17
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 18
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 19
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 20
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 21
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 22
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 23
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 24
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 25
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 26
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 27
- 2012 Ford Focus photo 28