2016 Ford Focus
1.5 TDCi Titanium X Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (118 bhp)
£4,699
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £4,898 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,838 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Focus
- Trim
- TITANIUM X
- Version
- 1.5 TDCi Titanium X Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (118 bhp)
- Mileage
- 100,982 miles
- Year
- 2016
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 118 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 98 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TDCi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2016 Ford Focus Titanium X is advertised with 100,982 miles, approximately 27,700 above the typical mileage for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £4,898. This car is advertised at £4,699, which is £199 below that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 7,838 Ford Focus cars across different ages and specifications. Since we first spotted the advert 66 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £600. The time on sale and price change could be useful context when negotiating. Its recorded MOT is valid until 28 February 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is for sale at Ingram & Sons Motors in Nottingham.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 16 August 2026, 66 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £600 from the first recorded £5,299. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 27 September 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 9 September 2026 | £5,299 |
| 19 September 2026 | £4,999 |
| 27 September 2026 | £4,699 |
| 20 October 2026 | £4,699 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £4,898. The asking price is £199 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,838 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 27,700 miles higher than typical for a 2016 Ford Focus.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 28 February 2027. 96,244 miles at the last test.
19 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £3,340 to £9,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £3,340 | 140,686 miles |
| £3,995 | 150,782 miles |
| £4,340 | 107,000 miles |
| £4,490 | 96,500 miles |
| £4,490 | 105,000 miles |
These cars have covered 33,160–150,782 miles, compared with 100,982 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Focus cars for sale · 2016 Ford Focus price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2016 Ford Focus, 58,000 miles, £4,500, £1,494 under typical, Leicester
- 2016 Ford Focus, 74,000 miles, £3,495, £1,091 under typical, Scunthorpe
- 2016 Ford Focus, 76,543 miles, £3,299, £1,013 under typical, Halesworth
Dealer
Ingram & Sons Motors, Nottingham. Across the dealer network: 14 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NG17 9EY.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-18:00
- Friday
- 10:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 10:00-16:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-14:00
Vehicle photos
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 1
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 2
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 3
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 4
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 5
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 6
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 7
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 8
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 9
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 10
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 11
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 12
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 13
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 14
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 15
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 16
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 17
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 18
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 19
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 20
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 21
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 22
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 23
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 24
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 25
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 26
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 27
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 28
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 29
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 30
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 31
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 32
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 33
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 34
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 35
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 36
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 37
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 38
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 39
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 40
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 41
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 42
- 2016 Ford Focus photo 43