2017 Ford Focus
1.0 Titanium Manual 5dr
£4,690
Good value: £798 under the typical £5,488 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,799 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Focus
- Trim
- TITANIUM
- Version
- 1.0 Titanium Manual 5dr
- Mileage
- 66,333 miles
- Year
- 2017
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 105 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
About this car
The advertised mileage for this 2017 Ford Focus Titanium is 66,333 miles. Its asking price of £4,690 is £798 below our estimate of £5,488. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 7,799 Ford Focus cars across different ages and specifications. The asking price is now £305 lower than when we first recorded the advert 41 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 8 September 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. You can find this car at A Star Motor Unit in Peterborough.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 9 September 2026, 41 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £305 from the first recorded £4,995. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 7 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 9 September 2026 | £4,995 |
| 28 September 2026 | £4,895 |
| 7 October 2026 | £4,690 |
| 19 October 2026 | £4,690 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £5,488. The asking price is £798 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,799 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,800 miles higher than typical for a 2017 Ford Focus.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 8 September 2027. 65,953 miles at the last test.
70 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £2,995 to £500,000.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £2,995 | 122,000 miles |
| £2,995 | 112,000 miles |
| £3,650 | 132,000 miles |
| £3,850 | 105,515 miles |
| £3,945 | 96,712 miles |
These cars have covered 13,975–132,000 miles, compared with 66,333 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Focus cars for sale · 2017 Ford Focus price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2017 Ford Focus, 59,827 miles, £4,495, £950 under typical, Southend-on-Sea
- 2017 Ford Focus, 65,000 miles, £2,495, Havering
- 2017 Ford Focus, 43,129 miles, £4,499, Glasgow
Dealer
A Star Motor Unit, Peterborough. Across the dealer network: 33 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PE1 5BB.
Vehicle photos
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 1
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 2
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 3
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 4
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 5
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 6
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 7
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 8
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 9
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 10
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 11
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 12
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 13
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 14
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 15
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 16
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 17
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 18
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 19
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 20
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 21
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 22
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 23
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 24
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 25
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 26
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 27
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 28
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 29
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 30
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 31
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 32
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 33
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 34
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 35
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 36
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 37
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 38