2017 Ford Focus
1.0 T EcoBoost Zetec Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (99 bhp)
£3,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £4,129 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,799 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Focus
- Trim
- ZETEC EDITION
- Version
- 1.0 T EcoBoost Zetec Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (99 bhp)
- Mileage
- 94,634 miles
- Year
- 2017
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 99 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 105 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- EcoBoost
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 94,634 miles on the clock, this 2017 Ford Focus Zetec Edition has done roughly 30,100 more miles than a typical 2017 Ford Focus. Our estimated market asking price is £4,129. This car is advertised at £3,995, which is £134 below that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 7,799 Ford Focus cars across different ages and specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 10 days ago. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 17 July 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. You can find this car at Lynx Motor Company in Ripley.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 10 October 2026, 10 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 10 October 2026 | £3,995 |
| 19 October 2026 | £3,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £4,129. The asking price is £134 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,799 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 30,100 miles higher than typical for a 2017 Ford Focus.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 17 July 2027. 91,251 miles at the last test.
67 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £2,495 to £8,399.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £2,495 | 65,000 miles |
| £2,795 | 125,500 miles |
| £2,795 | 121,000 miles |
| £2,995 | 109,409 miles |
| £3,000 | 135,000 miles |
These cars have covered 17,863–135,000 miles, compared with 94,634 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Focus cars for sale · 2017 Ford Focus price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2017 Ford Focus, 85,000 miles, £3,595, £828 under typical, Cleckheaton
- 2017 Ford Focus, 91,962 miles, £3,295, £654 under typical, Southend-on-Sea
- 2017 Ford Focus, 86,156 miles, £3,995, £386 under typical, Maldon
Dealer
Lynx Motor Company, Ripley. Across the dealer network: 48 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: DE5 3JX.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:00
- Friday
- 09:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 09:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:30-16:30
Vehicle photos
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 1
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 2
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 3
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 4
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 5
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 6
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 7
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 8
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 9
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 10
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 11
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 12
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 13
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 14
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 15
- 2017 Ford Focus photo 16