2019 Ford Focus
1.5 Manual
£5,449
Good value: £965 under the typical £6,414 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,799 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Focus
- Version
- 1.5 Manual
- Mileage
- 100,984 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- CO2
- 123 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
About this car
With 100,984 miles on the clock, this 2019 Ford Focus has done roughly 42,200 more miles than a typical 2019 Ford Focus. The dealer is asking £5,449, which is £965 below our market estimate of £6,414. Our estimate draws on 7,799 Ford Focus adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 50 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £500. MOT records show an expiry date of 1 September 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Phoenix Cars, based in Winchester.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 31 August 2026, 50 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £500 from the first recorded £5,949. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 6 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 31 August 2026 | £5,949 |
| 13 September 2026 | £5,649 |
| 6 October 2026 | £5,449 |
| 17 October 2026 | £5,449 |
| 19 October 2026 | £5,449 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £6,414. The asking price is £965 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,799 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 42,200 miles higher than typical for a 2019 Ford Focus.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 1 September 2027. 100,355 miles at the last test.
31 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £4,695 to £13,049.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £4,695 | Not available |
| £5,750 | 145,024 miles |
| £5,790 | 101,436 miles |
| £6,195 | 128,914 miles |
| £6,400 | 103,000 miles |
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Focus cars for sale · 2019 Ford Focus price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 Ford Focus, 99,019 miles, £5,000, £847 under typical, Crewe
- 2019 Ford Focus, 99,000 miles, £4,937, Luton
- 2020 Ford Focus, 79,000 miles, £4,995, Leeds
Dealer
Phoenix Cars, Winchester. Across the dealer network: 104 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SO21 1HU.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:30
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:30
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:30
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:30
- Friday
- 09:00-17:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:30
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 1
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 2
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 3
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 4
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 5
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 6
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 7
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 8
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 9
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 10
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 11
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 12
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 13
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 14
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 15
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 16
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 17
- 2019 Ford Focus photo 18