2021 Ford Focus
1.5 EcoBlue 120 Active X Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (118 bhp)
£11,199
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £11,096 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,838 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Focus
- Trim
- ACTIVE X EDITION
- Version
- 1.5 EcoBlue 120 Active X Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (118 bhp)
- Mileage
- 57,617 miles
- Year
- 2021
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Estate
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 118 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 111 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- EcoBlue
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 57,617 miles, this 2021 Ford Focus Active X Edition has covered about 17,900 more miles than other 2021 Ford Focus cars. Its asking price of £11,199 is £103 above our estimate of £11,096. The estimate uses 7,838 UK dealer adverts for the Ford Focus, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this advert 15 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £400. MOT records show an expiry date of 25 May 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Fords of Winsford Manchester, based in Manchester.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 6 October 2026, 15 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £400 from the first recorded £11,599. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 17 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 6 October 2026 | £11,599 |
| 10 October 2026 | £11,399 |
| 17 October 2026 | £11,199 |
| 20 October 2026 | £11,199 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £11,096. The asking price is £103 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,838 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 17,900 miles higher than typical for a 2021 Ford Focus.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 25 May 2027. 54,003 miles at the last test.
3 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £9,730 to £12,495.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £9,730 | 70,548 miles |
| £11,995 | 48,977 miles |
| £12,495 | 51,098 miles |
These cars have covered 48,977–70,548 miles, compared with 57,617 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Focus cars for sale · 2021 Ford Focus price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2021 Ford Focus, 55,537 miles, £6,990, £2,297 under typical, Halifax
- 2021 Ford Focus, 21,860 miles, £8,250, £2,695 under typical, West Bromwich
- 2022 Ford Focus, 31,000 miles, £10,199, £3,276 under typical, Tipton
Dealer
Fords of Winsford Manchester, Manchester. Across the dealer network: 2 branches, 1,922 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: M41 7TB.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-19:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-19:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-19:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-19:00
- Friday
- 10:00-19:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 1
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 2
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 3
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 4
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 5
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 6
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 7
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 8
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 9
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 10
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 11
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 12
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 13
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 14
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 15
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 16
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 17
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 18
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 19
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 20
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 21
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 22
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 23
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 24
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 25
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 26
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 27
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 28
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 29
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 30
- 2021 Ford Focus photo 31