2022 Ford Focus
1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV 155 ST Line Vignale Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (152 bhp)
£15,168
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £15,546 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,799 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Focus
- Trim
- ST LINE VIGNALE
- Version
- 1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV 155 ST Line Vignale Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (152 bhp)
- Mileage
- 24,700 miles
- Year
- 2022
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 152 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 116 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- EcoBoost MHEV
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 24,700 miles, this 2022 Ford Focus ST Line Vignale has covered about 8,200 fewer miles than other 2022 Ford Focus cars. The dealer is asking £15,168, which is £378 below our market estimate of £15,546. Our estimate draws on 7,799 Ford Focus adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. It first appeared in our advert records 3 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 23 October 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Eden Vauxhall Oxford, based in Oxford.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 17 October 2026, 3 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 17 October 2026 | £15,168 |
| 19 October 2026 | £15,168 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £15,546. The asking price is £378 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,799 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 8,200 miles lower than typical for a 2022 Ford Focus.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 23 October 2027. 24,703 miles at the last test.
25 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £9,990 to £16,499.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £9,990 | 30,918 miles |
| £10,763 | 68,967 miles |
| £11,595 | 70,776 miles |
| £12,600 | 54,641 miles |
| £12,895 | 40,467 miles |
These cars have covered 8,567–70,776 miles, compared with 24,700 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Focus cars for sale · 2022 Ford Focus price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2025 Ford Focus, 16,000 miles, £12,995, £2,592 under typical, Alfreton
- 2022 Ford Focus, 3,050 miles, £13,750, £2,555 under typical, High Wycombe
- 2022 Ford Focus, 14,000 miles, £11,990, £2,036 under typical, Birmingham
Dealer
Eden Vauxhall Oxford, Oxford. Across the dealer network: 22 branches, 1,109 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: OX5 1RY.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-21:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-21:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-18:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 1
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 2
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 3
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 4
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 5
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 6
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 7
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 8
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 9
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 10
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 11
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 12
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 13
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 14
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 15
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 16
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 17
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 18
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 19
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 20
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 21
- 2022 Ford Focus photo 22