2019 Ford Kuga
1.5 T EcoBoost ST Line Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
£9,495
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £9,938 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,406 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Kuga
- Trim
- ST LINE
- Version
- 1.5 T EcoBoost ST Line Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 53,307 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 164 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- EcoBoost
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
The advertised mileage for this 2019 Ford Kuga ST Line is 53,307 miles. Our estimated market asking price is £9,938. This car is advertised at £9,495, which is £443 below that figure. The estimate uses 7,406 UK dealer adverts for the Ford Kuga, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this advert 41 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £400. Its recorded MOT is valid until 1 December 2026, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is advertised by NWTC Haslingden in Rossendale.
Stock data from 18 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 8 September 2026, 41 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 19 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £400 from the first recorded £9,895. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 7 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 8 September 2026 | £9,895 |
| 11 September 2026 | £9,695 |
| 7 October 2026 | £9,495 |
| 18 October 2026 | £9,495 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £9,938. The asking price is £443 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,406 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,500 miles lower than typical for a 2019 Ford Kuga.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 1 December 2026. 47,703 miles at the last test.
64 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £5,950 to £14,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £5,950 | 31,000 miles |
| £7,490 | 93,500 miles |
| £8,376 | 76,213 miles |
| £8,490 | 69,758 miles |
| £8,790 | 62,505 miles |
These cars have covered 15,249–93,500 miles, compared with 53,307 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Kuga cars for sale · 2019 Ford Kuga price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 Ford Kuga, 30,000 miles, £8,995, £2,386 under typical, Witham
- 2019 Ford Kuga, 34,850 miles, £9,350, £1,255 under typical, Watford
- 2019 Ford Kuga, 47,748 miles, £9,195, £1,070 under typical, Barking
Dealer
NWTC Haslingden, Rossendale. Across the dealer network: 321 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BB4 5DD.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-19:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-19:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-19:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-19:00
- Friday
- 09:00-19:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 10:30-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 1
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 2
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 3
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 4
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 5
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 6
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 7
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 8
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 9
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 10
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 11
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 12
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 13
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 14
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 15
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 16
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 17
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 18
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 19
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 20
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 21
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 22
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 23
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 24
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 25