2019 Ford Kuga
1.5 EcoBoost ST Line Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (147 bhp)
£12,750
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £12,807 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,444 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Kuga
- Trim
- ST LINE
- Version
- 1.5 EcoBoost ST Line Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (147 bhp)
- Mileage
- 15,249 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 147 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 151 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- EcoBoost
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2019 Ford Kuga ST Line has covered 15,249 miles, around 38,800 fewer than typical for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £12,807. This car is advertised at £12,750, which is £57 below that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 7,444 Ford Kuga cars across different ages and specifications. We have tracked this advert for 7 days. MOT records show an expiry date of 4 August 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Holdcroft Motor Group Wolverhampton Handpicked, based in Wolverhampton.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 15 October 2026, 7 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 15 October 2026 | £12,750 |
| 20 October 2026 | £12,750 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £12,807. The asking price is £57 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,444 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 38,800 miles lower than typical for a 2019 Ford Kuga.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 4 August 2027. 14,926 miles at the last test.
62 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £5,950 to £13,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £5,950 | 31,000 miles |
| £7,490 | 93,500 miles |
| £8,376 | 76,213 miles |
| £8,490 | 69,758 miles |
| £8,790 | 62,505 miles |
These cars have covered 10,000–93,500 miles, compared with 15,249 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Kuga cars for sale · 2019 Ford Kuga price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2020 Ford Kuga, 10,000 miles, £11,995, £3,849 under typical, Walsall
- 2019 Ford Kuga, 10,000 miles, £9,995, £2,113 under typical, Walsall
- 2019 Ford Kuga, 10,000 miles, £11,790, Chester
Dealer
Holdcroft Motor Group Wolverhampton Handpicked, Wolverhampton. Across the dealer network: 29 branches, 1,151 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: WV2 2PT.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:45-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:45-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:45-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:45-18:00
- Friday
- 08:45-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 1
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 2
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 3
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 4
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 5
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 6
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 7
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 8
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 9
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 10
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 11
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 12
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 13
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 14
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 15
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 16
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 17
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 18
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 19
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 20
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 21
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 22
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 23
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 24
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 25
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 26
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 27
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 28
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 29
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 30
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 31
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 32
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 33
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 34
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 35
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 36
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 37
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 38
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 39
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 40
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 41
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 42
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 43
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 44
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 45
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 46
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 47
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 48
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 49
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 50