2019 Ford Kuga
1.5 EcoBoost Titanium Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (147 bhp)
£8,990
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £9,045 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,444 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Kuga
- Trim
- TITANIUM EDITION
- Version
- 1.5 EcoBoost Titanium Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (147 bhp)
- Mileage
- 55,232 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 147 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 164 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- EcoBoost
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2019 Ford Kuga Titanium Edition has covered 55,232 miles. At £8,990, it is advertised £55 below our estimated market asking price of £9,045. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 7,444 Ford Kuga listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 142 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £500. That may be worth mentioning if you discuss the price with the dealer. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 2 July 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. You can find this car at MEX Car Sales in Isleworth.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 1 June 2026, 142 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £500 from the first recorded £9,490. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 30 September 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 1 June 2026 | £9,490 |
| 14 July 2026 | £9,490 |
| 28 July 2026 | £9,290 |
| 29 July 2026 | £9,290 |
| 30 September 2026 | £8,990 |
| 20 October 2026 | £8,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £9,045. The asking price is £55 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,444 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,200 miles higher than typical for a 2019 Ford Kuga.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 2 July 2027. 55,229 miles at the last test.
41 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £5,999 to £11,999.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £5,999 | 116,628 miles |
| £6,795 | 99,785 miles |
| £7,780 | 69,009 miles |
| £7,900 | 69,000 miles |
| £7,995 | 80,097 miles |
These cars have covered 21,184–116,628 miles, compared with 55,232 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Kuga cars for sale · 2019 Ford Kuga price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 Ford Kuga, 55,213 miles, £8,350, £1,117 under typical, Derby
- 2019 Ford Kuga, 50,000 miles, £8,990, £1,081 under typical, Wantage
- 2019 Ford Kuga, 52,000 miles, £8,990, £947 under typical, Havering
Dealer
MEX Car Sales, Isleworth. Across the dealer network: 31 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: TW7 4DA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:30
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:30
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:30
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:30
- Friday
- 09:00-17:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 1
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 2
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 3
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 4
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 5
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 6
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 7
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 8
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 9
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 10
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 11
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 12
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 13
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 14
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 15
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 16
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 17
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 18
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 19
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 20
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 21
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 22
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 23
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 24
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 25
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 26
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 27
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 28
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 29
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 30
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 31
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 32
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 33
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 34
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 35
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 36
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 37
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 38
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 39
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 40