2019 Ford Kuga
1.5 T EcoBoost Titanium Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
£9,195
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £9,113 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,444 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Kuga
- Trim
- TITANIUM EDITION
- Version
- 1.5 T EcoBoost Titanium Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 60,916 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 164 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- EcoBoost
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2019 Ford Kuga Titanium Edition has covered 60,916 miles, around 6,900 more than typical for its age. Its asking price of £9,195 is £82 above our estimate of £9,113. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 7,444 Ford Kuga listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 26 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £100. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 5 September 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. You can find this car at North West Trade Centre in Morecambe.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 25 September 2026, 26 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £100 from the first recorded £9,295. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 14 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 25 September 2026 | £9,295 |
| 14 October 2026 | £9,195 |
| 20 October 2026 | £9,195 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £9,113. The asking price is £82 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,444 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 6,900 miles higher than typical for a 2019 Ford Kuga.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 5 September 2027. 60,064 miles at the last test.
41 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £5,999 to £11,999.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £5,999 | 116,628 miles |
| £6,795 | 99,785 miles |
| £7,780 | 69,009 miles |
| £7,900 | 69,000 miles |
| £7,995 | 80,097 miles |
These cars have covered 21,184–116,628 miles, compared with 60,916 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Kuga cars for sale · 2019 Ford Kuga price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 Ford Kuga, 30,000 miles, £8,995, £2,295 under typical, Witham
- 2019 Ford Kuga, 57,258 miles, £8,950, £1,655 under typical, Oldbury
- 2019 Ford Kuga, 60,477 miles, £8,200, £1,505 under typical, Leicester
Dealer
North West Trade Centre, Morecambe. Across the dealer network: 345 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: LA3 3AY.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-19:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-19:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-19:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-19:00
- Friday
- 09:00-19:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 10:30-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 1
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 2
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 3
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 4
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 5
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 6
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 7
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 8
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 9
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 10
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 11
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 12
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 13
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 14
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 15
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 16
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 17
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 18
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 19
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 20
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 21
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 22
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 23
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 24
- 2019 Ford Kuga photo 25