2022 Ford Kuga
2.5 14.4kWh EcoBoost Duratec ST Line X CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (222 bhp)
£15,299
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £15,531 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,396 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Kuga
- Trim
- ST LINE X
- Version
- 2.5 14.4kWh EcoBoost Duratec ST Line X CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (222 bhp)
- Mileage
- 54,047 miles
- Year
- 2022
- Fuel type
- Petrol Plug-in Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 222 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 24 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- CVT
- Engine badge
- EcoBoost Duratec
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 54,047 miles on the clock, this 2022 Ford Kuga ST Line X has done roughly 22,800 more miles than a typical 2022 Ford Kuga. The dealer is asking £15,299, which is £232 below our market estimate of £15,531. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 7,396 Ford Kuga cars across different ages and specifications. We first saw this car advertised 44 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £700. MOT records show an expiry date of 28 October 2026, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Lookers Ford Sudbury, based in Sudbury.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 6 September 2026, 44 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £700 from the first recorded £15,999. 8 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 18 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 6 September 2026 | £15,999 |
| 8 September 2026 | £16,224 |
| 12 September 2026 | £16,225 |
| 15 September 2026 | £16,041 |
| 17 September 2026 | £15,993 |
| 25 September 2026 | £15,950 |
| 30 September 2026 | £15,812 |
| 6 October 2026 | £15,602 |
| 13 October 2026 | £15,527 |
| 15 October 2026 | £15,346 |
| 18 October 2026 | £15,299 |
| 19 October 2026 | £15,299 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £15,531. The asking price is £232 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,396 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 22,800 miles higher than typical for a 2022 Ford Kuga.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 28 October 2026. 41,911 miles at the last test.
15 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £9,995 to £20,850.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £9,995 | 119,448 miles |
| £11,999 | 81,160 miles |
| £12,990 | 70,637 miles |
| £13,999 | 75,629 miles |
| £15,995 | 49,610 miles |
These cars have covered 9,950–119,448 miles, compared with 54,047 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Kuga cars for sale · 2022 Ford Kuga price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Ford Kuga, 19,044 miles, £13,995, £4,649 under typical, Rainham
- 2022 Ford Kuga, 20,139 miles, £13,750, £4,491 under typical, South Ockendon
- 2022 Ford Kuga, 32,000 miles, £9,975, £3,060 under typical, Norbury
Dealer
Lookers Ford Sudbury, Sudbury. Across the dealer network: 144 branches, 6,732 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CO10 2XQ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 1
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 2
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 3
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 4
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 5
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 6
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 7
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 8
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 9
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 10
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 11
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 12
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 13
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 14
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 15
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 16
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 17
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 18
- 2022 Ford Kuga photo 19