2024 Ford Kuga
2.5 14.4kWh Duratec ST Line X Edition CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (222 bhp)
£18,913
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £18,721 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,444 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Kuga
- Trim
- ST LINE X EDITION
- Version
- 2.5 14.4kWh Duratec ST Line X Edition CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (222 bhp)
- Mileage
- 33,045 miles
- Year
- 2024
- Fuel type
- Petrol Plug-in Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 222 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 25 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- CVT
- Engine badge
- Duratec
- Hybrid type
- Plug-in hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2024 Ford Kuga ST Line X Edition has covered 33,045 miles, around 6,700 more than typical for its age. At £18,913, it is advertised £192 above our estimated market asking price of £18,721. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 7,444 Ford Kuga listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. The asking price is now £117 lower than when we first recorded the advert 7 days ago. You can find this car at Vertu Vauxhall Chingford in London.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 14 October 2026, 7 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £117 from the first recorded £19,030. 3 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 14 October 2026 | £19,030 |
| 16 October 2026 | £18,988 |
| 17 October 2026 | £18,971 |
| 20 October 2026 | £18,913 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £18,721. The asking price is £192 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,444 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 6,700 miles higher than typical for a 2024 Ford Kuga.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
123 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £14,985 to £24,999.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £14,985 | 10,000 miles |
| £16,390 | 33,133 miles |
| £16,750 | 45,658 miles |
| £16,910 | 43,929 miles |
| £16,940 | 43,581 miles |
These cars have covered 3,500–45,658 miles, compared with 33,045 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Kuga cars for sale · 2024 Ford Kuga price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Ford Kuga, 19,044 miles, £13,995, £4,607 under typical, Rainham
- 2024 Ford Kuga, 24,588 miles, £16,990, £5,258 under typical, Halifax
- 2024 Ford Kuga, 12,086 miles, £13,495, £3,907 under typical, Bilston
Dealer
Vertu Vauxhall Chingford, London. Across the dealer network: 169 branches, 9,287 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: E4 8PZ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:30
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:30
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:30
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:30
- Friday
- 09:00-18:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 1
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 2
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 3
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 4
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 5
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 6
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 7
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 8
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 9
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 10
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 11
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 12
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 13
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 14
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 15
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 16
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 17
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 18
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 19
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 20
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 21
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 22
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 23
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 24
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 25
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 26
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 27
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 28
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 29
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 30
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 31
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 32
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 33
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 34
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 35
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 36
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 37