2024 Ford Kuga
2.5 h Duratec Black Package Edition CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (187 bhp)
£22,313
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £22,263 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,513 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Kuga
- Trim
- BLACK PACKAGE EDITION
- Version
- 2.5 h Duratec Black Package Edition CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (187 bhp)
- Mileage
- 20,613 miles
- Year
- 2024
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 187 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 128 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- CVT
- Engine badge
- Duratec
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
The advertised mileage for this 2024 Ford Kuga Black Package Edition is 20,613 miles. Our estimated market asking price is £22,263. This car is advertised at £22,313, which is £50 above that figure. Our estimate draws on 7,513 Ford Kuga adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We have tracked this advert for 5 days. The last MOT shows 26,314 miles, more than the advert. This is worth checking with the dealer. Its recorded MOT is valid until 24 September 2027. The seller is Allen Ford - Coventry, based in Coventry.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 17 October 2026, 5 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 17 October 2026 | £22,313 |
| 21 October 2026 | £22,313 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £22,263. The asking price is £50 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,513 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 6,100 miles lower than typical for a 2024 Ford Kuga.
Mileage concern: the advertised mileage is below the last MOT reading; ask the dealer to explain.
MOT
MOT valid until 24 September 2027. 26,314 miles at the last test.
8 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £17,999 to £23,522.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £17,999 | 65,444 miles |
| £19,227 | 43,581 miles |
| £21,495 | 30,674 miles |
| £21,599 | 32,047 miles |
| £21,690 | 14,308 miles |
These cars have covered 8,074–65,444 miles, compared with 20,613 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Kuga cars for sale · 2024 Ford Kuga price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Ford Kuga, 19,044 miles, £13,995, £4,567 under typical, Rainham
- 2025 Ford Kuga, 3,000 miles, £18,995, £6,038 under typical, Birmingham
- 2024 Ford Kuga, 12,086 miles, £13,495, £3,923 under typical, Bilston
Dealer
Allen Ford - Coventry, Coventry. Across the dealer network: 22 branches, 1,036 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CV3 4AA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 1
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 2
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 3
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 4
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 5
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 6
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 7
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 8
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 9
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 10
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 11
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 12
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 13
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 14
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 15
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 16
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 17
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 18
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 19
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 20
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 21
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 22
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 23
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 24
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 25
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 26
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 27
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 28
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 29
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 30
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 31
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 32
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 33
- 2024 Ford Kuga photo 34