2025 Ford Kuga
2.5 Phev ST Line X CVT FWD Euro 6 5dr (239 bhp)
£25,000
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £25,210 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 7,396 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Kuga
- Trim
- ST LINE X
- Version
- 2.5 Phev ST Line X CVT FWD Euro 6 5dr (239 bhp)
- Mileage
- 14,441 miles
- Year
- 2025
- Fuel type
- Petrol Plug-in Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 239 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 21 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- CVT
- Engine badge
- ST-Line X
- Hybrid type
- Plug-in hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2025 Ford Kuga ST Line X has covered 14,441 miles, around 3,900 more than typical for its age. Its asking price of £25,000 is £210 below our estimate of £25,210. Our estimate draws on 7,396 Ford Kuga adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. Since we first spotted the advert 41 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £770. The seller is Trust Ford Wilmslow, based in Wilmslow.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 9 September 2026, 41 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £770 from the first recorded £25,770. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 30 September 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 9 September 2026 | £25,770 |
| 25 September 2026 | £25,270 |
| 30 September 2026 | £25,000 |
| 19 October 2026 | £25,000 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £25,210. The asking price is £210 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 7,396 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 3,900 miles higher than typical for a 2025 Ford Kuga.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
132 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £21,389 to £29,900.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £21,389 | 36,303 miles |
| £22,997 | 23,603 miles |
| £23,498 | 7,914 miles |
| £23,899 | 15,917 miles |
| £23,899 | 15,500 miles |
These cars have covered 1,058–36,303 miles, compared with 14,441 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Kuga cars for sale · 2025 Ford Kuga price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2025 Ford Kuga, 3,000 miles, £18,995, £5,875 under typical, Birmingham
- 2025 Ford Kuga, 7,914 miles, £23,498, £2,953 under typical, Scunthorpe
- 2025 Ford Kuga, 10,672 miles, £23,490, £2,083 under typical, Nottingham
Dealer
Trust Ford Wilmslow, Wilmslow. Across the dealer network: 38 branches, 2,355 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SK9 1AE.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:00-18:00
- Friday
- 08:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-14:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 1
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 2
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 3
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 4
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 5
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 6
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 7
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 8
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 9
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 10
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 11
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 12
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 13
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 14
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 15
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 16
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 17
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 18
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 19
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 20
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 21
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 22
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 23
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 24
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 25
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 26
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 27
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 28
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 29
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 30
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 31
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 32
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 33
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 34
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 35
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 36
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 37
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 38
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 39
- 2025 Ford Kuga photo 40