2016 Ford Mondeo
2.0 TDCi Titanium Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
£5,895
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £6,355 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 726 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Mondeo
- Trim
- TITANIUM
- Version
- 2.0 TDCi Titanium Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
- Mileage
- 86,000 miles
- Year
- 2016
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 112 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TDCi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2016 Ford Mondeo Titanium is advertised with 86,000 miles, approximately 4,300 above the typical mileage for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £6,355. This car is advertised at £5,895, which is £460 below that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 726 Ford Mondeo cars across different ages and specifications. We have tracked this advert for 25 days. MOT records show an expiry date of 19 November 2026, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Drumgray Vehicles, based in Airdrie.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 25 September 2026, 25 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 25 September 2026 | £5,895 |
| 19 October 2026 | £5,895 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £6,355. The asking price is £460 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 726 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 4,300 miles higher than typical for a 2016 Ford Mondeo.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 19 November 2026. 83,876 miles at the last test.
46 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £2,789 to £9,991.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £2,789 | 169,000 miles |
| £3,450 | 150,000 miles |
| £3,495 | 118,000 miles |
| £3,499 | 144,363 miles |
| £3,646 | 133,000 miles |
These cars have covered 35,830–169,000 miles, compared with 86,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Mondeo cars for sale · 2016 Ford Mondeo price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2016 Ford Mondeo, 80,000 miles, £5,290, Peterborough
- 2016 Ford Mondeo, 77,600 miles, £3,995, Birmingham
Dealer
Drumgray Vehicles, Airdrie. Across the dealer network: 51 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: ML6 8QH.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-19:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 10:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 1
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 2
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 3
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 4
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 5
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 6
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 7
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 8
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 9
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 10
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 11
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 12
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 13
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 14
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 15
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 16
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 17
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 18
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 19
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 20
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 21
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 22
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 23
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 24
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 25
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 26
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 27
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 28