2016 Ford Mondeo
1.5 EcoBoost Auto FWD Euro 6 5dr (157 bhp)
£7,695
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £7,525 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 734 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Mondeo
- Version
- 1.5 EcoBoost Auto FWD Euro 6 5dr (157 bhp)
- Mileage
- 70,000 miles
- Year
- 2016
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 157 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 148 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- EcoBoost
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 70,000 miles, this 2016 Ford Mondeo has covered about 11,900 fewer miles than other 2016 Ford Mondeo cars. The dealer is asking £7,695, which is £170 above our market estimate of £7,525. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 734 Ford Mondeo cars across different ages and specifications. It first appeared in our advert records 76 days ago. The recorded MOT expired on 29 September 2026, so ask the dealer whether it has been renewed. Our comparison with the latest MOT reading has not flagged a mileage discrepancy. It is advertised by Bucks Autos in Chesham.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 6 August 2026, 76 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 6 August 2026 | £7,695 |
| 8 August 2026 | £7,695 |
| 20 October 2026 | £7,695 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £7,525. The asking price is £170 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 734 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 11,900 miles lower than typical for a 2016 Ford Mondeo.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
The recorded MOT has expired; ask the dealer for an up-to-date MOT.
MOT
MOT valid until 29 September 2026. 64,713 miles at the last test.
1 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £9,995 to £9,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £9,995 | 25,860 miles |
These cars have covered 25,860 miles, compared with 70,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Mondeo cars for sale · 2016 Ford Mondeo price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2016 Ford Mondeo, 65,732 miles, £5,995, Bolton
- 2016 Ford Mondeo, 66,720 miles, £6,945, Wigan
- 2016 Ford Mondeo, 63,832 miles, £7,495, Southend-on-Sea
Dealer
Bucks Autos, Chesham. Across the dealer network: 21 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: HP5 2NN.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 11:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 11:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 11:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 11:00-17:00
- Friday
- 11:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 12:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 1
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 2
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 3
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 4
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 5
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 6
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 7
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 8
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 9
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 10
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 11
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 12
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 13
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 14
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 15
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 16
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 17
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 18
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 19
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 20
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 21
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 22
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 23
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 24
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 25
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 26
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 27
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 28
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 29
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 30
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 31
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 32
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 33
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 34
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 35
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 36
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 37
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 38
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 39
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 40
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 41
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 42
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 43
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 44
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 45
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 46
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 47
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 48
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 49
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 50
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 51
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 52
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 53
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 54
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 55
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 56
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 57
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 58
- 2016 Ford Mondeo photo 59