2023 Ford Puma
1.0 T EcoBoost Mhev ST Line X Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (153 bhp)
£15,469
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £16,644 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 5,946 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Puma
- Trim
- ST LINE X
- Version
- 1.0 T EcoBoost Mhev ST Line X Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (153 bhp)
- Mileage
- 5,635 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 153 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 125 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- EcoBoost MHEV
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 Ford Puma ST Line X is advertised with 5,635 miles, approximately 15,600 below the typical mileage for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £16,644. This car is advertised at £15,469, which is £1,175 below that figure. Our estimate draws on 5,946 Ford Puma adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. The asking price is now £769 lower than when we first recorded the advert 124 days ago. That may be worth mentioning if you discuss the price with the dealer. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 17 March 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. It is advertised by A1 Carriages Car Sales in Crayford.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 18 June 2026, 124 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £769 from the first recorded £16,238. 12 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 18 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 18 June 2026 | £16,238 |
| 6 July 2026 | £16,238 |
| 11 July 2026 | £16,228 |
| 13 July 2026 | £16,225 |
| 22 July 2026 | £15,899 |
| 23 July 2026 | £15,899 |
| 6 August 2026 | £15,725 |
| 8 August 2026 | £15,725 |
| 7 September 2026 | £15,720 |
| 10 September 2026 | £15,700 |
| 17 September 2026 | £15,649 |
| 24 September 2026 | £15,645 |
| 3 October 2026 | £15,625 |
| 4 October 2026 | £15,615 |
| 8 October 2026 | £15,499 |
| 17 October 2026 | £15,479 |
| 18 October 2026 | £15,469 |
| 19 October 2026 | £15,469 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £16,644. The asking price is £1,175 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 5,946 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 15,600 miles lower than typical for a 2023 Ford Puma.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 17 March 2027. 5,203 miles at the last test.
185 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £9,995 to £17,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £9,995 | 90,000 miles |
| £9,999 | 27,236 miles |
| £10,430 | 79,818 miles |
| £10,995 | 70,800 miles |
| £10,995 | 24,729 miles |
These cars have covered 2,723–90,000 miles, compared with 5,635 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Puma cars for sale · 2023 Ford Puma price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Ford Puma, 2,023 miles, £15,111, £2,365 under typical, Newtownabbey
- 2023 Ford Puma, 999 miles, £13,490, £1,924 under typical, Louth
- 2024 Ford Puma, 4,600 miles, £14,700, £2,087 under typical, Castleford
Dealer
A1 Carriages Car Sales, Crayford. Across the dealer network: 83 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: DA1 4AW.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:30
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 1
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 2
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 3
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 4
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 5
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 6
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 7
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 8
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 9
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 10
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 11
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 12
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 13
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 14
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 15
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 16
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 17
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 18
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 19
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 20
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 21
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 22
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 23
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 24
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 25
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 26
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 27
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 28
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 29
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 30
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 31
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 32
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 33
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 34
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 35
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 36
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 37
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 38
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 39
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 40
- 2023 Ford Puma photo 41