2024 Ford Puma
1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV ST Line Vignale Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (123 bhp)
£16,396
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £16,454 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 6,020 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Puma
- Trim
- ST LINE VIGNALE
- Version
- 1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV ST Line Vignale Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (123 bhp)
- Mileage
- 10,985 miles
- Year
- 2024
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 123 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 122 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- EcoBoost MHEV
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 10,985 miles, this 2024 Ford Puma ST Line Vignale has covered about 4,800 fewer miles than other 2024 Ford Puma cars. The dealer is asking £16,396, which is £58 below our market estimate of £16,454. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 6,020 Ford Puma listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 7 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £100. The seller is Peoples Liverpool Bootle, based in Liverpool.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 15 October 2026, 7 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £100 from the first recorded £16,496. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 15 October 2026 | £16,496 |
| 21 October 2026 | £16,396 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £16,454. The asking price is £58 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 6,020 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 4,800 miles lower than typical for a 2024 Ford Puma.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
19 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £14,910 to £17,495.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £14,910 | 22,759 miles |
| £15,349 | 24,500 miles |
| £15,494 | 23,476 miles |
| £15,640 | 19,096 miles |
| £15,750 | 23,147 miles |
These cars have covered 3,404–24,500 miles, compared with 10,985 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Puma cars for sale · 2024 Ford Puma price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Ford Puma, 8,570 miles, £16,000, £3,244 under typical, Woodford
- 2024 Ford Puma, 6,004 miles, £14,969, £2,938 under typical, Huddersfield
- 2024 Ford Puma, 4,600 miles, £14,500, £2,376 under typical, Castleford
Dealer
Peoples Liverpool Bootle, Liverpool. Across the dealer network: 9 branches, 670 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: L20 6PD.
Vehicle photos
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 1
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 2
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 3
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 4
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 5
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 6
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 7
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 8
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 9
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 10
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 11
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 12
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 13
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 14
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 15
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 16