2024 Ford Puma
1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV Titanium Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (123 bhp)
£16,795
Above the going rate: £1,356 over the typical £15,439 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 5,946 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Puma
- Trim
- TITANIUM
- Version
- 1.0 EcoBoost Hybrid mHEV Titanium Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (123 bhp)
- Mileage
- 18,018 miles
- Year
- 2024
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 123 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 122 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- EcoBoost MHEV
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2024 Ford Puma Titanium has covered 18,018 miles, around 2,300 more than typical for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £15,439. This car is advertised at £16,795, which is £1,356 above that figure. The estimate uses 5,946 UK dealer adverts for the Ford Puma, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this advert 24 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £1,000. The seller is Busseys Ford Norwich, based in Norwich.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 26 September 2026, 24 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,000 from the first recorded £17,795. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 10 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 26 September 2026 | £17,795 |
| 10 October 2026 | £16,795 |
| 19 October 2026 | £16,795 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £15,439. The asking price is £1,356 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 5,946 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 2,300 miles higher than typical for a 2024 Ford Puma.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
112 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £11,899 to £18,698.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £11,899 | 63,591 miles |
| £11,900 | 53,112 miles |
| £12,150 | 30,666 miles |
| £12,470 | 29,785 miles |
| £12,496 | 38,619 miles |
These cars have covered 1,406–63,591 miles, compared with 18,018 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Puma cars for sale · 2024 Ford Puma price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Ford Puma, 8,570 miles, £16,000, £3,300 under typical, Woodford
- 2024 Ford Puma, 16,626 miles, £13,150, £2,629 under typical, Northampton
- 2024 Ford Puma, 6,004 miles, £14,969, £2,936 under typical, Huddersfield
Dealer
Busseys Ford Norwich, Norwich. Across the dealer network: 4 branches, 216 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NR3 2EU.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-16:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 1
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 2
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 3
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 4
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 5
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 6
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 7
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 8
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 9
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 10
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 11
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 12
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 13
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 14
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 15
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 16
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 17
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 18
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 19
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 20
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 21
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 22
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 23
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 24
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 25
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 26
- 2024 Ford Puma photo 27