2021 Ford S-Max
2.0 EcoBlue ST Line Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (187 bhp)
£19,990
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £19,203 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 471 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- S-Max
- Trim
- ST LINE
- Version
- 2.0 EcoBlue ST Line Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (187 bhp)
- Mileage
- 51,161 miles
- Year
- 2021
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- MPV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 187 bhp
- Seats
- 7
- CO2
- 170 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Doors
- 5
- Engine badge
- EcoBlue
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 51,161 miles, this 2021 Ford S-Max ST Line has covered about 5,800 more miles than other 2021 Ford S-Max cars. Its asking price of £19,990 is £787 above our estimate of £19,203. Our estimate draws on 471 Ford S-Max adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this car for sale 5 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 12 February 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Sandicliffe FordStore Nottingham, based in Nottingham.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 16 October 2026, 5 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 16 October 2026 | £19,990 |
| 20 October 2026 | £19,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £19,203. The asking price is £787 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 471 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 5,800 miles higher than typical for a 2021 Ford S-Max.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 12 February 2027. 37,779 miles at the last test.
6 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £11,994 to £21,990.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £11,994 | 113,252 miles |
| £17,999 | 52,144 miles |
| £18,495 | 50,350 miles |
| £18,995 | 10,000 miles |
| £20,495 | 36,570 miles |
These cars have covered 10,000–113,252 miles, compared with 51,161 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford S-Max cars for sale · 2021 Ford S-Max price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2021 Ford S-Max, 10,000 miles, £18,995, £4,745 under typical, Walsall
- 2021 Ford S-Max, 17,438 miles, £15,333, £2,403 under typical, Bury
- 2021 Ford S-Max, 35,309 miles, £13,701, £1,696 under typical, Hook
Dealer
Sandicliffe FordStore Nottingham, Nottingham. Across the dealer network: 11 branches, 863 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NG7 2SZ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:45-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:45-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:45-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:45-18:00
- Friday
- 08:45-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:45-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed