2022 Ford Transit
2.0 350 EcoBlue HD Leader Manual RWD Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr Dropside Diesel L4 (128 bhp)
£11,495
Good value: £3,425 under the typical £14,920 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,327 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Transit
- Trim
- LEADER
- Version
- 2.0 350 EcoBlue HD Leader Manual RWD Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr Dropside Diesel L4 (128 bhp)
- Mileage
- 96,456 miles
- Year
- 2022
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Dropside
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 128 bhp
- Seats
- 3
- CO2
- 258 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Type
- Van
- Doors
- 2
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 350; EcoBlue
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2022 Ford Transit Leader has covered 96,456 miles, around 34,400 more than typical for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £14,920. This car is advertised at £11,495, which is £3,425 below that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 3,327 Ford Transit cars across different ages and specifications. We first saw this car advertised 145 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £1,005. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. Its recorded MOT is valid until 29 April 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is advertised by Wheels Van Centres in Heathrow.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 May 2026, 145 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,005 from the first recorded £12,500. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 19 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | £12,500 |
| 10 July 2026 | £12,500 |
| 18 October 2026 | £13,794 |
| 19 October 2026 | £11,495 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £14,920. The asking price is £3,425 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,327 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 34,400 miles higher than typical for a 2022 Ford Transit.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 29 April 2027. 96,605 miles at the last test.
463 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £6,990 to £35,994.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £6,990 | 101,321 miles |
| £8,490 | 113,172 miles |
| £8,495 | 119,000 miles |
| £8,500 | 139,678 miles |
| £8,994 | 149,000 miles |
These cars have covered 312–154,463 miles, compared with 96,456 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Transit cars for sale · 2022 Ford Transit price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2022 Ford Transit, 82,000 miles, £9,995, £3,016 under typical, Doncaster
- 2022 Ford Transit, 86,000 miles, £9,995, £2,816 under typical, Kingswood and Fishponds
- 2023 Ford Transit, 78,461 miles, £11,000, £3,008 under typical, Bristol
Dealer
Wheels Van Centres, Heathrow. Across the dealer network: 600 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: TW19 7AN.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:00-19:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00-19:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00-19:00
- Thursday
- 08:00-19:00
- Friday
- 08:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-15:00
Vehicle photos
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 1
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 2
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 3
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 4
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 5
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 6
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 7
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 8
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 9
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 10
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 11
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 12
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 13
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 14
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 15
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 16
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 17
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 18
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 19
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 20
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 21
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 22
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 23
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 24
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 25
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 26
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 27
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 28
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 29
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 30
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 31
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 32
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 33
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 34
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 35
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 36
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 37
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 38
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 39
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 40
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 41
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 42