2022 Ford Transit
2.0 EcoBlue 350 Leader Manual FWD 5dr Van (126 bhp)
£8,995
Good value: £1,343 under the typical £10,338 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,419 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Transit
- Trim
- LEADER
- Version
- 2.0 EcoBlue 350 Leader Manual FWD 5dr Van (126 bhp)
- Mileage
- 114,014 miles
- Year
- 2022
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Panel Van
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 126 bhp
- Seats
- 3
- CO2
- 213 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Type
- Van
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- EcoBlue; 350
About this car
At 114,014 miles, this 2022 Ford Transit Leader has covered about 50,500 more miles than other 2022 Ford Transit cars. The dealer is asking £8,995, which is £1,343 below our market estimate of £10,338. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 3,419 Ford Transit cars across different ages and specifications. We first saw this car advertised 18 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £83. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 21 October 2026, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. It is for sale at Motor Express in Nelson.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 3 October 2026, 18 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £83 from the first recorded £9,078. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 8 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 3 October 2026 | £9,078 |
| 8 October 2026 | £8,995 |
| 20 October 2026 | £8,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £10,338. The asking price is £1,343 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,419 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 50,500 miles higher than typical for a 2022 Ford Transit.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 21 October 2026. 84,509 miles at the last test.
482 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £6,990 to £35,994.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £6,990 | 101,321 miles |
| £7,794 | 149,000 miles |
| £7,794 | 143,000 miles |
| £7,794 | 150,000 miles |
| £8,394 | 211,000 miles |
These cars have covered 312–211,000 miles, compared with 114,014 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Transit cars for sale · 2022 Ford Transit price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2022 Ford Transit, 102,000 miles, £8,995, £2,355 under typical, Doncaster
- 2022 Ford Transit, 104,455 miles, £8,995, £1,851 under typical, Nelson
- 2022 Ford Transit, 109,000 miles, £8,995, £1,792 under typical, Barnsley
Dealer
Motor Express, Nelson. Across the dealer network: 103 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BB9 7DR.
Vehicle photos
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 1
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 2
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 3
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 4
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 5
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 6
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 7
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 8
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 9
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 10
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 11
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 12
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 13
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 14
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 15
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 16
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 17
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 18
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 19
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 20
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 21
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 22
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 23
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 24
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 25
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 26
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 27
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 28
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 29
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 30
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 31
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 32
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 33
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 34
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 35
- 2022 Ford Transit photo 36