2023 Ford Transit
2.0 350 EcoBlue Leader Manual RWD Euro 6 2dr
£22,134
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £23,560 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,419 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Transit
- Trim
- LEADER
- Version
- 2.0 350 EcoBlue Leader Manual RWD Euro 6 2dr
- Mileage
- 45,432 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Chassis Cab
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Seats
- 2
- CO2
- 246 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Type
- Van
- Doors
- 2
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- 350; EcoBlue
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 Ford Transit Leader is advertised with 45,432 miles, approximately 6,600 below the typical mileage for its age. At £22,134, it is advertised £1,426 below our estimated market asking price of £23,560. The estimate uses 3,419 UK dealer adverts for the Ford Transit, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this car for sale 14 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 30 June 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. It is advertised by SMC Commercials in Bristol.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 7 October 2026, 14 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 7 October 2026 | £18,445 |
| 16 October 2026 | £22,134 |
| 20 October 2026 | £22,134 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £23,560. The asking price is £1,426 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,419 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 6,600 miles lower than typical for a 2023 Ford Transit.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 30 June 2027. 43,596 miles at the last test.
418 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £9,999 to £49,188.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £9,999 | 59,132 miles |
| £10,875 | 103,598 miles |
| £11,000 | 78,461 miles |
| £11,394 | 135,156 miles |
| £11,490 | 74,310 miles |
These cars have covered 26–165,000 miles, compared with 45,432 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Transit cars for sale · 2023 Ford Transit price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Ford Transit, 25,103 miles, £18,500, £5,696 under typical, Liverpool
- 2025 Ford Transit, 37,200 miles, £19,560, £5,584 under typical, Cheltenham
- 2023 Ford Transit, 12,341 miles, £21,500, £6,126 under typical, Epsom
Dealer
SMC Commercials, Bristol. Across the dealer network: 103 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BS14 0QL.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-17:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-17:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-17:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-17:00
- Friday
- 08:30-17:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-12:30
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 1
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 2
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 3
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 4
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 5
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 6
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 7
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 8
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 9
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 10
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 11
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 12
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 13
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 14
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 15
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 16
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 17
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 18
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 19
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 20
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 21
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 22
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 23
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 24
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 25
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 26
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 27
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 28
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 29
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 30
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 31
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 32
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 33
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 34
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 35
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 36
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 37
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 38
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 39
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 40
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 41
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 42
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 43
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 44
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 45
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 46
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 47
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 48
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 49
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 50
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 51
- 2023 Ford Transit photo 52