2026 Ford Transit Custom
2.0 EcoBlue Sport Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (168 bhp)
£34,499
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £34,515 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 6,310 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Ford
- Model
- Transit Custom
- Trim
- SPORT
- Version
- 2.0 EcoBlue Sport Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (168 bhp)
- Mileage
- 7,673 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Double Cab Van
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 168 bhp
- CO2
- 206 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Type
- Van
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 7,673 miles, this 2026 Ford Transit Custom Sport has covered about 7,500 more miles than other 2026 Ford Transit Custom cars. Its asking price of £34,499 is £16 below our estimate of £34,515. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 6,310 Ford Transit Custom cars across different ages and specifications. Since we first spotted the advert 13 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £100. The seller is Evans Halshaw Ford Lincoln, based in Lincoln.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 7 October 2026, 13 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £100 from the first recorded £34,599. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 14 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 7 October 2026 | £34,599 |
| 14 October 2026 | £34,499 |
| 19 October 2026 | £34,499 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £34,515. The asking price is £16 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 6,310 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 7,500 miles higher than typical for a 2026 Ford Transit Custom.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
38 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £34,000 to £46,794.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £34,000 | 7,321 miles |
| £34,490 | 7,675 miles |
| £34,750 | 4,007 miles |
| £34,750 | 2,954 miles |
| £34,900 | 2,602 miles |
These cars have covered 5–19,049 miles, compared with 7,673 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Ford Transit Custom cars for sale · 2026 Ford Transit Custom price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom, 151 miles, £29,999, £6,359 under typical, Coatbridge
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom, 151 miles, £32,464, £6,581 under typical, Cardiff
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom, 870 miles, £29,999, £5,806 under typical, Ballymena
Dealer
Evans Halshaw Ford Lincoln, Lincoln. Across the dealer network: 39 branches, 957 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: LN2 4HZ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 1
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 2
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 3
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 4
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 5
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 6
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 7
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 8
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 9
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 10
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 11
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 12
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 13
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 14
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 15
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 16
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 17
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 18
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 19
- 2026 Ford Transit Custom photo 20