2025 Honda HR-V
1.5 h i-MMD e:HEV Elegance CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (129 bhp)
£24,999
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £23,727 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,536 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Honda
- Model
- HR-V
- Trim
- ELEGANCE
- Version
- 1.5 h i-MMD e:HEV Elegance CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (129 bhp)
- Mileage
- 12,515 miles
- Year
- 2025
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 129 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 122 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- CVT
- Engine badge
- h i-MMD e:HEV
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2025 Honda HR-V Elegance is advertised with 12,515 miles, approximately 5,600 above the typical mileage for its age. Its asking price of £24,999 is £1,272 above our estimate of £23,727. The estimate uses 1,536 UK dealer adverts for the Honda HR-V, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. Since we first spotted the advert 21 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £1,000. The seller is Stoneacre Sheffield Honda, based in Sheffield.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 30 September 2026, 21 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,000 from the first recorded £25,999. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 9 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 30 September 2026 | £25,999 |
| 9 October 2026 | £24,999 |
| 20 October 2026 | £24,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £23,727. The asking price is £1,272 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,536 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 5,600 miles higher than typical for a 2025 Honda HR-V.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
15 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £18,995 to £27,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £18,995 | 8,262 miles |
| £23,990 | 6,703 miles |
| £23,990 | 27,250 miles |
| £23,999 | 14,665 miles |
| £24,083 | 12,484 miles |
These cars have covered 352–27,250 miles, compared with 12,515 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Honda HR-V cars for sale · 2025 Honda HR-V price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2025 Honda HR-V, 8,262 miles, £18,995, £5,406 under typical, Harrow
- 2025 Honda HR-V, 11,571 miles, £23,499, £2,453 under typical, Boston
- 2025 Honda HR-V, 9,421 miles, £24,627, Boston
Dealer
Stoneacre Sheffield Honda, Sheffield. Across the dealer network: 54 branches, 2,511 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: S8 0JX.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:30-16:30
Vehicle photos
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 1
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 2
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 3
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 4
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 5
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 6
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 7
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 8
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 9
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 10
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 11
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 12
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 13
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 14
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 15
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 16
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 17
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 18
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 19
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 20
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 21
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 22
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 23
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 24
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 25
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 26
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 27
- 2025 Honda HR-V photo 28