2018 Honda Jazz
1.5 i-VTEC Sport Navi Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (128 bhp)
£9,665
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £10,354 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,858 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Honda
- Model
- Jazz
- Trim
- SPORT NAVI
- Version
- 1.5 i-VTEC Sport Navi Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (128 bhp)
- Mileage
- 50,784 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 128 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 133 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- i-VTEC
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 50,784 miles, this 2018 Honda Jazz Sport Navi has covered about 10,000 more miles than other 2018 Honda Jazz cars. The dealer is asking £9,665, which is £689 below our market estimate of £10,354. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 2,858 Honda Jazz listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. The asking price is now £859 lower than when we first recorded the advert 98 days ago. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. MOT records show an expiry date of 2 April 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Hilton Car Supermarket Milton Keynes, based in Milton Keynes.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 14 July 2026, 98 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £859 from the first recorded £10,524. 18 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 19 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 15 July 2026 | £10,524 |
| 21 July 2026 | £10,310 |
| 26 July 2026 | £10,260 |
| 29 July 2026 | £10,255 |
| 2 August 2026 | £10,250 |
| 5 August 2026 | £10,245 |
| 7 August 2026 | £10,195 |
| 12 August 2026 | £10,120 |
| 13 August 2026 | £10,115 |
| 19 August 2026 | £10,110 |
| 21 August 2026 | £10,090 |
| 26 August 2026 | £10,045 |
| 5 September 2026 | £10,015 |
| 6 September 2026 | £10,025 |
| 10 September 2026 | £10,075 |
| 12 September 2026 | £10,025 |
| 24 September 2026 | £9,920 |
| 25 September 2026 | £9,890 |
| 27 September 2026 | £9,945 |
| 1 October 2026 | £9,980 |
| 9 October 2026 | £9,899 |
| 15 October 2026 | £9,745 |
| 16 October 2026 | £9,760 |
| 17 October 2026 | £9,750 |
| 19 October 2026 | £9,665 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £10,354. The asking price is £689 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,858 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 10,000 miles higher than typical for a 2018 Honda Jazz.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 2 April 2027. 49,405 miles at the last test.
11 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £7,990 to £12,998.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £7,990 | 68,499 miles |
| £7,995 | 81,585 miles |
| £8,000 | 86,632 miles |
| £8,315 | 91,117 miles |
| £9,795 | 46,125 miles |
These cars have covered 27,652–91,117 miles, compared with 50,784 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Honda Jazz cars for sale · 2018 Honda Jazz price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Honda Jazz, 22,729 miles, £9,199, £1,496 under typical, Leicester
- 2018 Honda Jazz, 48,000 miles, £7,995, £1,275 under typical, Doncaster
- 2018 Honda Jazz, 41,700 miles, £9,000, London
Dealer
Hilton Car Supermarket Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes. Across the dealer network: 821 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: MK1 1BU.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-21:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-21:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-21:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-21:00
- Friday
- 09:00-21:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-21:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-18:00
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 1
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 2
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 3
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 4
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 5
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 6
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 7
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 8
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 9
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 10
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 11
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 12
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 13
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 14
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 15
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 16
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 17
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 18
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 19
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 20
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 21
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 22
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 23
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 24
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 25
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 26
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 27
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 28
- 2018 Honda Jazz photo 29