2021 Honda Jazz
1.5 h i-MMD Crosstar EX Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr eCVT (106 bhp)
£18,700
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £18,924 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,854 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Honda
- Model
- Jazz
- Trim
- CROSSTAR EX
- Version
- 1.5 h i-MMD Crosstar EX Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr eCVT (106 bhp)
- Mileage
- 12,490 miles
- Year
- 2021
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 106 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 110 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- h i-MMD
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2021 Honda Jazz Crosstar EX has covered 12,490 miles, around 12,500 fewer than typical for its age. Its asking price of £18,700 is £224 below our estimate of £18,924. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 2,854 Honda Jazz listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 31 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £300. MOT records show an expiry date of 3 June 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Horizon Honda Dorchester, based in Dorchester.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 20 September 2026, 31 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £300 from the first recorded £19,000. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 14 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 20 September 2026 | £19,000 |
| 8 October 2026 | £18,800 |
| 14 October 2026 | £18,700 |
| 20 October 2026 | £18,700 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £18,924. The asking price is £224 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,854 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 12,500 miles lower than typical for a 2021 Honda Jazz.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 3 June 2027. 11,251 miles at the last test.
81 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £10,195 to £20,990.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £10,195 | 17,390 miles |
| £10,999 | 20,000 miles |
| £15,389 | 43,612 miles |
| £15,490 | 51,459 miles |
| £15,795 | 41,846 miles |
These cars have covered 4,337–54,096 miles, compared with 12,490 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Honda Jazz cars for sale · 2021 Honda Jazz price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2021 Honda Jazz, 5,982 miles, £15,995, £2,692 under typical, Rochdale
- 2021 Honda Jazz, 4,677 miles, £16,350, £2,533 under typical
- 2021 Honda Jazz, 7,572 miles, £16,999, £2,604 under typical, Winsford
Dealer
Horizon Honda Dorchester, Dorchester. Across the dealer network: 6 branches, 155 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: DT1 1RD.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 1
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 2
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 3
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 4
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 5
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 6
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 7
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 8
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 9
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 10
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 11
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 12
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 13
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 14
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 15
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 16
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 17
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 18
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 19
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 20
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 21
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 22
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 23
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 24
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 25
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 26
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 27
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 28
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 29
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 30
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 31
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 32
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 33
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 34
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 35
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 36
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 37
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 38
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 39
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 40
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 41
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 42
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 43
- 2021 Honda Jazz photo 44