2018 Hyundai TUCSON
1.6 GDi Blue Drive SE Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (130 bhp)
£9,495
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £9,642 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 6,299 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Hyundai
- Model
- TUCSON
- Trim
- SE
- Version
- 1.6 GDi Blue Drive SE Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (130 bhp)
- Mileage
- 38,000 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.6 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 130 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 147 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- GDi; Blue Drive
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2018 Hyundai TUCSON SE is advertised with 38,000 miles, approximately 26,200 below the typical mileage for its age. At £9,495, it is advertised £147 below our estimated market asking price of £9,642. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 6,299 Hyundai TUCSON cars across different ages and specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 9 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 11 May 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Blackheath Motor Group, based in London.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 12 October 2026, 9 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 12 October 2026 | £9,495 |
| 20 October 2026 | £9,495 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £9,642. The asking price is £147 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 6,299 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 26,200 miles lower than typical for a 2018 Hyundai TUCSON.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 11 May 2027. 36,864 miles at the last test.
11 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £6,250 to £9,859.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £6,250 | 74,000 miles |
| £6,994 | 85,000 miles |
| £6,995 | 87,000 miles |
| £7,250 | 84,000 miles |
| £7,690 | 10,000 miles |
These cars have covered 10,000–87,000 miles, compared with 38,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Hyundai TUCSON cars for sale · 2018 Hyundai TUCSON price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON, 10,000 miles, £8,795, £2,310 under typical, Walsall
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON, 34,606 miles, £9,490, Stratford-upon-Avon
- 2026 Hyundai TUCSON, 6,948 miles, £501, Enniskillen
Dealer
Blackheath Motor Group, London. Across the dealer network: 34 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SE3 7BT.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-17:00
- Friday
- 10:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 10:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 1
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 2
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 3
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 4
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 5
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 6
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 7
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 8
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 9
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 10
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 11
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 12
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 13
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 14
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 15
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 16
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 17
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 18
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 19
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 20
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 21
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 22
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 23
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 24
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 25
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 26
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 27
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 28
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 29
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 30
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 31
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 32
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 33
- 2018 Hyundai TUCSON photo 34