2018 Jaguar XF
2.0 d R Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportbrake (237 bhp)
£13,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £13,130 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 953 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Jaguar
- Model
- XF
- Trim
- R SPORT
- Version
- 2.0 d R Sport Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Sportbrake (237 bhp)
- Mileage
- 57,000 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Estate
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 237 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 153 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- R-Sport
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 57,000 miles, this 2018 Jaguar XF R Sport has covered about 6,000 fewer miles than other 2018 Jaguar XF cars. The dealer is asking £13,995, which is £865 above our market estimate of £13,130. Our estimate draws on 953 Jaguar XF adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 32 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 26 June 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Swancar of Loughborough, based in Loughborough.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 18 September 2026, 32 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 18 September 2026 | £13,995 |
| 19 October 2026 | £13,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £13,130. The asking price is £865 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 953 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 6,000 miles lower than typical for a 2018 Jaguar XF.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 26 June 2027. 56,167 miles at the last test.
44 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £4,995 to £15,999.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £4,995 | 147,222 miles |
| £6,490 | 113,000 miles |
| £6,495 | 142,540 miles |
| £6,995 | 110,700 miles |
| £7,295 | 97,036 miles |
These cars have covered 11,000–147,222 miles, compared with 57,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Jaguar XF cars for sale · 2018 Jaguar XF price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 Jaguar XF, 45,345 miles, £10,490, £3,055 under typical, Warrington
- 2018 Jaguar XF, 50,565 miles, £9,975, £1,831 under typical, Bolton
- 2018 Jaguar XF, 55,000 miles, £11,587, £2,004 under typical, Gillingham
Dealer
Swancar of Loughborough, Loughborough. Across the dealer network: 10 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: LE11 5BJ.
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 1
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 2
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 3
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 4
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 5
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 6
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 7
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 8
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 9
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 10
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 11
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 12
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 13
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 14
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 15
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 16
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 17
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 18
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 19
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 20
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 21
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 22
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 23
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 24
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 25
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 26
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 27
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 28
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 29
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 30
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 31
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 32
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 33
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 34
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 35
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 36
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 37
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 38
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 39
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 40
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 41
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 42
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 43
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 44
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 45
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 46
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 47
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 48
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 49
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 50
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 51
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 52
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 53
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 54
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 55
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 56
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 57
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 58
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 59
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 60
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 61
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 62
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 63
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 64
- 2018 Jaguar XF photo 65