2019 Jaguar XF
2.0 Portfolio Auto 5dr (246 bhp)
£10,795
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £10,734 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 986 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Jaguar
- Model
- XF
- Trim
- PORTFOLIO
- Version
- 2.0 Portfolio Auto 5dr (246 bhp)
- Mileage
- 84,000 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Estate
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 246 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 174 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
About this car
At 84,000 miles, this 2019 Jaguar XF Portfolio has covered about 23,000 more miles than other 2019 Jaguar XF cars. The dealer is asking £10,795, which is £61 above our market estimate of £10,734. Our estimate draws on 986 Jaguar XF adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We have tracked this advert for 27 days. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 15 May 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. You can find this car at Springvale Car Sales in Cwmbran.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 25 September 2026, 27 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 25 September 2026 | £10,795 |
| 21 October 2026 | £10,795 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £10,734. The asking price is £61 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 986 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 23,000 miles higher than typical for a 2019 Jaguar XF.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 15 May 2027. 83,491 miles at the last test.
11 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £6,995 to £14,499.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £6,995 | 134,782 miles |
| £9,500 | 97,000 miles |
| £10,995 | 78,532 miles |
| £11,149 | 74,581 miles |
| £11,490 | 66,000 miles |
These cars have covered 38,616–134,782 miles, compared with 84,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Jaguar XF cars for sale · 2019 Jaguar XF price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 Jaguar XF, 45,345 miles, £10,490, £3,044 under typical, Warrington
- 2020 Jaguar XF, 73,254 miles, £8,795, £1,225 under typical, Costock
- 2019 Jaguar XF, 77,330 miles, £7,495, £995 under typical, Enfield
Dealer
Springvale Car Sales, Cwmbran. Across the dealer network: 30 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NP44 5BE.
Vehicle photos
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 1
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 2
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 3
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 4
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 5
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 6
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 7
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 8
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 9
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 10
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 11
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 12
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 13
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 14
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 15
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 16
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 17
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 18
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 19
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 20
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 21
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 22
- 2019 Jaguar XF photo 23