2025 Kia EV9
1.0 99.8kWh GT Line S Auto 4WD 5dr (7 Seat) (378 bhp)
£50,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £52,211 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 152 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Kia
- Model
- EV9
- Trim
- GT LINE S
- Version
- 1.0 99.8kWh GT Line S Auto 4WD 5dr (7 Seat) (378 bhp)
- Mileage
- 12,160 miles
- Year
- 2025
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 378 bhp
- Seats
- 7
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- GT-Line S
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 12,160 miles on the clock, this 2025 Kia EV9 GT Line S has done roughly 4,100 more miles than a typical 2025 Kia EV9. Our estimated market asking price is £52,211. This car is advertised at £50,995, which is £1,216 below that figure. The estimate uses 152 UK dealer adverts for the Kia EV9, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 19 days ago. The seller is Flear & Thomson (Stirling), based in Stirling.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 1 October 2026, 19 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 1 October 2026 | £50,995 |
| 19 October 2026 | £50,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £52,211. The asking price is £1,216 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 152 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 4,100 miles higher than typical for a 2025 Kia EV9.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
42 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £48,990 to £60,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £48,990 | 23,367 miles |
| £49,990 | 22,174 miles |
| £51,091 | 12,486 miles |
| £51,450 | 16,404 miles |
| £51,525 | 17,292 miles |
These cars have covered 770–23,367 miles, compared with 12,160 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Kia EV9 cars for sale · 2025 Kia EV9 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 Kia EV9, 245 miles, £49,895, West End
- 2025 Kia EV9, 7,486 miles, £49,995, East Kilbride
- 2025 Kia EV9, 10,246 miles, £49,999, Derby
Dealer
Flear & Thomson (Stirling), Stirling. Across the dealer network: 3 branches, 196 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: FK7 7GN.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:45-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:45-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:45-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:45-18:00
- Friday
- 08:45-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:45-17:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 1
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 2
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 3
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 4
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 5
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 6
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 7
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 8
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 9
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 10
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 11
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 12
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 13
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 14
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 15
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 16
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 17
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 18
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 19
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 20
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 21
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 22
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 23
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 24
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 25
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 26
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 27
- 2025 Kia EV9 photo 28