2026 Kia K4
1.0 T-GDi Mhev GT Line DCT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (113 bhp)
£23,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £25,387 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 258 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Kia
- Model
- K4
- Trim
- GT LINE
- Version
- 1.0 T-GDi Mhev GT Line DCT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (113 bhp)
- Mileage
- 100 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 113 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 130 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- DCT
- Engine badge
- T-GDi; MHEV
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2026 Kia K4 GT Line has covered 100 miles, around 3,400 fewer than typical for its age. At £23,995, it is advertised £1,392 below our estimated market asking price of £25,387. The estimate uses 258 UK dealer adverts for the Kia K4, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. Since we first spotted the advert 33 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £1,000. It is advertised by Roadside Garages (Coleraine, Northern Ireland) (County Coleraine) in Causeway Coast and Glens.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 18 September 2026, 33 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,000 from the first recorded £24,995. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 4 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 18 September 2026 | £24,995 |
| 4 October 2026 | £23,995 |
| 19 October 2026 | £23,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £25,387. The asking price is £1,392 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 258 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 3,400 miles lower than typical for a 2026 Kia K4.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
81 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £21,599 to £27,620.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £21,599 | 13,524 miles |
| £21,759 | 10,601 miles |
| £21,949 | 3,500 miles |
| £22,200 | 8,305 miles |
| £22,495 | 6,489 miles |
These cars have covered 1–13,524 miles, compared with 100 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Kia K4 cars for sale · 2026 Kia K4 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 Kia K4, 30 miles, £22,659, £2,781 under typical, Wolverhampton
- 2026 Kia K4, 22 miles, £20,850, £2,151 under typical, Warrington
- 2026 Kia K4, 10 miles, £20,575, £1,904 under typical, Bristol
Dealer
Roadside Garages (Coleraine, Northern Ireland) (County Coleraine), Causeway Coast and Glens. Across the dealer network: 115 branches, 1,639 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BT51 3LL.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-17:30
- Tuesday
- 08:30-17:30
- Wednesday
- 08:30-17:30
- Thursday
- 08:30-17:30
- Friday
- 08:30-17:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-14:00
- Sunday
- Closed