2014 Kia Picanto
1.0 VR7 Manual FWD Euro 5 5dr (68 bhp)
£4,395
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £4,290 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,878 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Kia
- Model
- Picanto
- Trim
- VR7
- Version
- 1.0 VR7 Manual FWD Euro 5 5dr (68 bhp)
- Mileage
- 52,000 miles
- Year
- 2014
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 68 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 99 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- VR7
- Emissions standard
- Euro 5
About this car
The advertised mileage for this 2014 Kia Picanto Vr7 is 52,000 miles. At £4,395, it is advertised £105 above our estimated market asking price of £4,290. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 2,878 Kia Picanto cars across different ages and specifications. We have tracked this advert for 10 days. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 28 February 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. You can find this car at East Devon Motor Company in Exeter.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 10 October 2026, 10 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 10 October 2026 | £4,395 |
| 19 October 2026 | £4,395 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £4,290. The asking price is £105 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,878 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 700 miles lower than typical for a 2014 Kia Picanto.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 28 February 2027. 52,022 miles at the last test.
23 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £2,380 to £5,990.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £2,380 | 94,000 miles |
| £2,391 | 105,094 miles |
| £2,999 | 74,000 miles |
| £3,145 | 80,080 miles |
| £3,190 | 97,017 miles |
These cars have covered 17,230–105,094 miles, compared with 52,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Kia Picanto cars for sale · 2014 Kia Picanto price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2016 Kia Picanto, 46,000 miles, £3,995, £891 under typical, Ashford
- 2014 Kia Picanto, 20,000 miles, £3,990, £791 under typical, Southall
- 2014 Kia Picanto, 22,000 miles, £3,895, £711 under typical, Mansfield
Dealer
East Devon Motor Company, Exeter. Across the dealer network: 35 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: EX2 8QX.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:00-18:00
- Friday
- 08:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 08:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 1
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 2
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 3
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 4
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 5
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 6
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 7
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 8
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 9
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 10
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 11
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 12
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 13
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 14
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 15
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 16
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 17
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 18
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 19
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 20
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 21
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 22
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 23
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 24
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 25
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 26
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 27
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 28
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 29
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 30
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 31
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 32
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 33
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 34
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 35
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 36
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 37
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 38
- 2014 Kia Picanto photo 39