2023 Kia Picanto
1.0 DPi GT Line Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (66 bhp)
£11,990
Above the going rate: £952 over the typical £11,038 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,870 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Kia
- Model
- Picanto
- Trim
- GT LINE
- Version
- 1.0 DPi GT Line Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (66 bhp)
- Mileage
- 25,535 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 66 bhp
- Seats
- 4
- CO2
- 115 g/km
- Colour
- Yellow
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- DPi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 25,535 miles on the clock, this 2023 Kia Picanto GT Line has done roughly 13,100 more miles than a typical 2023 Kia Picanto. The dealer is asking £11,990, which is £952 above our market estimate of £11,038. Our estimate draws on 2,870 Kia Picanto adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. It first appeared in our advert records 112 days ago. Its recorded MOT is valid until 19 March 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. The seller is Wolfe Westerham Garage, based in Westerham.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 1 July 2026, 112 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 1 July 2026 | £11,990 |
| 10 July 2026 | £11,990 |
| 20 October 2026 | £11,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £11,038. The asking price is £952 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,870 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 13,100 miles higher than typical for a 2023 Kia Picanto.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 19 March 2027. 25,312 miles at the last test.
111 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £7,995 to £13,297.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £7,995 | 74,767 miles |
| £8,277 | 44,992 miles |
| £8,450 | 51,160 miles |
| £9,186 | 47,100 miles |
| £9,200 | 61,203 miles |
These cars have covered 2,252–74,767 miles, compared with 25,535 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Kia Picanto cars for sale · 2023 Kia Picanto price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Kia Picanto, 16,600 miles, £11,490, £2,358 under typical, Clayhall
- 2023 Kia Picanto, 13,792 miles, £11,350, £2,286 under typical, East Kilbride
- 2023 Kia Picanto, 23,225 miles, £9,995, £1,917 under typical, Durham
Dealer
Wolfe Westerham Garage, Westerham. Across the dealer network: 14 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: TN16 2DJ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:30
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:30
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:30
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:30
- Friday
- 09:00-17:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 1
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 2
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 3
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 4
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 5
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 6
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 7
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 8
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 9
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 10
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 11
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 12
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 13
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 14
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 15
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 16
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 17
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 18
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 19
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 20
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 21
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 22
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 23
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 24
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 25
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 26
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 27
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 28
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 29
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 30
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 31
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 32
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 33