2023 Kia Picanto
1.0 Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (66 bhp)
£11,800
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £11,047 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,870 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Kia
- Model
- Picanto
- Version
- 1.0 Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (66 bhp)
- Mileage
- 9,000 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 66 bhp
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 Kia Picanto has covered 9,000 miles, around 3,400 fewer than typical for its age. At £11,800, it is advertised £753 above our estimated market asking price of £11,047. The estimate uses 2,870 UK dealer adverts for the Kia Picanto, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 146 days ago. It is advertised by JCB Kia Rainham in Gillingham.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 May 2026, 146 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 23 September 2026 | £12,250 |
| 20 October 2026 | £11,800 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £11,047. The asking price is £753 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,870 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 3,400 miles lower than typical for a 2023 Kia Picanto.
105 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £7,999 to £14,493.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £7,999 | 49,490 miles |
| £8,151 | 42,966 miles |
| £8,450 | 71,066 miles |
| £8,495 | 35,000 miles |
| £8,500 | 40,630 miles |
These cars have covered 1,414–71,066 miles, compared with 9,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Kia Picanto cars for sale · 2023 Kia Picanto price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Kia Picanto, 5,032 miles, £10,990, £2,090 under typical, Leamington Spa
- 2023 Kia Picanto, 5,708 miles, £10,875, £1,766 under typical, Harrogate
- 2023 Kia Picanto, 6,256 miles, £10,990, £1,470 under typical, Wakefield
Dealer
JCB Kia Rainham, Gillingham. Across the dealer network: 123 branches, 1,651 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: ME8 7JB.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:00-17:30
- Tuesday
- 08:00-17:30
- Wednesday
- 08:00-17:30
- Thursday
- 08:00-17:30
- Friday
- 08:00-17:30
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 1
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 2
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 3
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 4
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 5
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 6
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 7
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 8
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 9
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 10
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 11
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 12
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 13
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 14
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 15
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 16
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 17
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 18
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 19
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 20
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 21
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 22
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 23
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 24
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 25
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 26
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 27
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 28
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 29
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 30
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 31
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 32
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 33
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 34
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 35
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 36
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 37
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 38
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 39
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 40
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 41
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 42
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 43
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 44
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 45
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 46
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 47
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 48
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 49
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 50
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 51
- 2023 Kia Picanto photo 52