2025 Kia Sportage
1.6 h T-GDi Pure Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (235 bhp)
£28,750
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £27,135 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 9,104 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Kia
- Model
- Sportage
- Trim
- PURE
- Version
- 1.6 h T-GDi Pure Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (235 bhp)
- Mileage
- 6,593 miles
- Year
- 2025
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.6 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 235 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 126 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- h T-GDi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2025 Kia Sportage Pure has covered 6,593 miles, around 2,200 fewer than typical for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £27,135. This car is advertised at £28,750, which is £1,615 above that figure. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 9,104 Kia Sportage listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. This car was first seen in our listings data 19 days ago. The seller is Holden Kia, based in Norwich.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 2 October 2026, 19 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 2 October 2026 | £28,750 |
| 20 October 2026 | £28,750 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £27,135. The asking price is £1,615 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 9,104 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 2,200 miles lower than typical for a 2025 Kia Sportage.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
104 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £24,990 to £29,745.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £24,990 | 6,234 miles |
| £25,000 | 11,129 miles |
| £25,148 | 12,151 miles |
| £25,393 | 12,933 miles |
| £25,475 | 9,907 miles |
These cars have covered 56–12,960 miles, compared with 6,593 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Kia Sportage cars for sale · 2025 Kia Sportage price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2025 Kia Sportage, 4,603 miles, £16,995, £5,272 under typical, South Ockendon
- 2025 Kia Sportage, 850 miles, £27,000, £4,343 under typical, Bromley
- 2025 Kia Sportage, 6,064 miles, £28,499, £3,135 under typical, Rochdale
Dealer
Holden Kia, Norwich. Across the dealer network: 9 branches, 451 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NR2 4TQ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-17:30
- Tuesday
- 08:30-17:30
- Wednesday
- 08:30-17:30
- Thursday
- 08:30-17:30
- Friday
- 08:30-17:30
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 1
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 2
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 3
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 4
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 5
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 6
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 7
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 8
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 9
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 10
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 11
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 12
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 13
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 14
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 15
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 16
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 17
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 18
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 19
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 20
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 21
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 22
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 23
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 24
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 25
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 26
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 27
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 28
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 29
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 30
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 31
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 32
- 2025 Kia Sportage photo 33