2025 Kia Stonic
1.0 T-GDi 2 Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (98 bhp)
£14,299
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £14,609 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,690 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Kia
- Model
- Stonic
- Trim
- 2
- Version
- 1.0 T-GDi 2 Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (98 bhp)
- Mileage
- 14,207 miles
- Year
- 2025
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 98 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 125 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- T-GDi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2025 Kia Stonic is advertised with 14,207 miles, approximately 7,000 above the typical mileage for its age. Its asking price of £14,299 is £310 below our estimate of £14,609. Our estimate draws on 1,690 Kia Stonic adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this car for sale 27 days ago. The seller is John Keeble, based in Ipswich.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 23 September 2026, 27 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 23 September 2026 | £14,299 |
| 19 October 2026 | £14,299 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £14,609. The asking price is £310 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,690 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 7,000 miles higher than typical for a 2025 Kia Stonic.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
16 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £13,743 to £16,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £13,743 | 30,891 miles |
| £13,795 | 14,217 miles |
| £13,999 | 27,136 miles |
| £14,250 | 8,095 miles |
| £14,500 | 3,018 miles |
These cars have covered 117–31,000 miles, compared with 14,207 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Kia Stonic cars for sale · 2025 Kia Stonic price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2025 Kia Stonic, 8,095 miles, £14,250, Sheffield
- 2025 Kia Stonic, 6,000 miles, £13,290, Sutton Coldfield
Dealer
John Keeble, Ipswich. Across the dealer network: 72 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: IP8 4AP.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-16:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 1
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 2
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 3
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 4
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 5
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 6
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 7
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 8
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 9
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 10
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 11
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 12
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 13
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 14
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 15
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 16
- 2025 Kia Stonic photo 17